book tickets

September 2018

Date Time Event Venue  
Mon 24 Sep 10:00 Open Drawing Group
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Tue 25 Sep 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
St Germans Priory
Church Street, St Germans
Click for details
Thu 27 Sep 19:30 Forbidden Nights
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Thu 27 Sep 19:30 Darke Women
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 18:30 Celebrating St Michael’s Way
An evening of entertainment & fine food celebrating the Camino
Zennor Buildg, Penwith College
St Clare, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 18:45 AGM (brief) plus The Ridgeway Ensemble
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 19:30 'Silver Showtime'
Presented by Kernow Campaigners
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Mawgan Porth Village Hall
Mawgan Porth
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 19:30 Muntjac Theatre : 'There's No Country'
National Maritime Museum
Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 19:30 Jethro - The Count Of Cornwall
Support : Lindsey Bonnick
Cape Cornwall School
St Just
Click for details
Fri 28 Sep 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 29 Sep 10:00
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 29 Sep 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 29 Sep 19:30 'Silver Showtime'
Presented by Kernow Campaigners
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 29 Sep 20:00 James and Black
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

October 2018

Date Time Event Venue  
Wed 3 Oct 19:30 Riot Of The Freelance Mind does ‘Hinterland’
Liskerrett Community Centre
Varley Lane, Liskeard
Click for details
Thu 4 Oct 18:30 Speakeasy
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 4 Oct 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Fore St., Kingsand
Click for details
Thu 4 Oct 20:00 Rachel Harrington
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 19:30 Film : On Chesil Beach (Cert 15)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 19:30 Riot Of The Freelance Mind does ‘Hinterland’
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 19:30 Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare's Avengers Assembleth: All's War That Ends War
Veryan Parish Hall
Veryan
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 20:00 Kris Drever and Boo Hewerdine
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 5 Oct 20:00 Remi Harris
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 10:00 Sue Lewington : Watercolour Workshop
A workshop to suit all abilities. Includes a light buffet lunch.
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 14:00 Singing Workshop
by renown vocal coach Helen Porter
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 19:30 Dave Hankin Big Band : 'The Magic Of Glenn Miller'
Burrell Theatre, Truro School
Trennick Lane, Truro
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 19:30 Remi Harris
St Austell Arts Centre
87, Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 20:00 Bessie Smith – Empress Of The Blues & Jazz
Supported by The Rag & Moan Men
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 20:00 Wurlitza : 'Cottage On Dartmoor'
St Bartholomew's Church
Church Lane, Lostwithiel
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 20:00 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
CAVE, Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sat 6 Oct 20:00 Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Sun 7 Oct 16:00 Sunday Sessions :
Afternoon Tea with Joanna Trollope
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 7 Oct 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sun 7 Oct 19:30 Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Thu 11 Oct 19:30 The London Philharmonic Skiffle Orchestra
High Energy Musical Comedy!
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 11 Oct 20:00 Helen Porter – Constant as The World
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 19:30 Histories of the Unexpected LIVE !
Dr Sam Willis and Professor James Daybell
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Nancledra School Hall
Nancledra, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 19:30 Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle
Sancreed Village Hall Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 19:30 A Difficult Berth! A Comedy on the High Seas
Presented by To Life Productions
Lostwithiel Community Centre Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 Gentleman's Dub Club
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 You Are Wolf
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 RSVP Bhangra Band
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 The London Philharmonic Skiffle Orchestra - In Concert
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Oct 20:00 Kernow King
Mullion Football Club
Clifden Parc, Mullion
Click for details
Sat 13 Oct 19:30 Brian Johnstown Massacre
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 13 Oct 19:30 Flat Packed Theatre : 'Hyde & Seek'
Zennor Village Hall Click for details
Sat 13 Oct 19:30 Give Me Your Love
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 13 Oct 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 13 Oct 19:30 Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare's Avengers Assembleth: All's War That Ends War
Helland Village Hall
Helland, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 13 Oct 19:30 Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 14 Oct 19:30 Hyde & Seek
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 14 Oct 19:30 Bec Applebee : Darke Women
Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Coverack
Click for details
Sun 14 Oct 20:00 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Landulph Memorial Hall
Cargreen, Saltash
Click for details
Mon 15 Oct 15:15 Manga & Graphic drawing
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Mon 15 Oct 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Tue 16 Oct 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Wed 17 Oct 19:30 Film: Finding your Feet (12)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Wed 17 Oct 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Wed 17 Oct 20:00 Lorraine Baker 'Eden'
Heligan Kitchen
Lost Gardens of Heligan, Pentewan
Click for details
Thu 18 Oct 19:00 Gary Delaney : 'Gagster's Paradise'
The Red House Theatre
22, Millbay Road, Plymouth
Click for details
Thu 18 Oct 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 18 Oct 20:00 Beth Rowley + Support from Yvonne Lyon
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 19 Oct 19:30 Flat Packed Theatre : 'Hyde & Seek'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 19 Oct 19:30 Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel
Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Mount, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 19 Oct 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 19 Oct 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 19 Oct 20:00 Kelly Oliver
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 19 Oct 20:00 Kate Walker : 'A Night At The Opera'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 00:00 Rogue Theatre's 'Dead Of Night Dance 2018'
A Halloween celebration in the Heart of the Woods
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 14:00 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:00 Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love
Mylor Theatre, Truro College
College Road, Truro
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Flat Packed Theatre : 'Hyde & Seek'
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Sylvia McEwen : ‘The Greatest Show Songs’ from Stage & Screen
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Prodigal Theatre : The Tragedian
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Wurlitza : 'A Cottage On Dartmoor'
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'My Fair Lady'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 19:30 Reggae Reachout
With Lionhat and Konquerin Soundz
The Saracen's Plate
Penryn Rugby Football Club
Click for details
Sat 20 Oct 20:00 Mitchell & Vincent
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 23 Oct 19:30 'The Wedding Singer'
The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Trevenson Rd, Newquay
Click for details
Wed 24 Oct 19:30 'The Wedding Singer'
The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Trevenson Rd, Newquay
Click for details
Thu 25 Oct 10:00 Beach Treasure Mobiles & Charms
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 25 Oct 19:30 'The Wedding Singer'
The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Trevenson Rd, Newquay
Click for details
Thu 25 Oct 19:30 The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Thu 25 Oct 20:00 George Egg - 'DIY Chef'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 26 Oct 19:00 Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare's Avengers Assembleth: All's War That Ends War
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 26 Oct 19:30 'The Wedding Singer'
The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Trevenson Rd, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 26 Oct 19:30 'Duo Antipodes'
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 26 Oct 20:00 Ye Vagabonds
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 26 Oct 20:00 Ralph McTell
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 27 Oct 12:30 Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre : Dinosaur Detectives
Clearbrook Village Hall Click for details
Sat 27 Oct 19:30 'The Wedding Singer'
The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Trevenson Rd, Newquay
Click for details
Sat 27 Oct 19:30 Flat Packed Theatre : 'Hyde & Seek'
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sat 27 Oct 19:30 The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sat 27 Oct 19:30 The Countrymen In Concert
Support : Comedian, David Arnold. Local Singer, 'Alyssa'
Holsworthy Memorial Hall
Manor Car Park, North Road
Click for details
Sat 27 Oct 20:00 An Evening with Hazel O'Connor
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 28 Oct 15:00 Spooktacular Halloween Party
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sun 28 Oct 16:30 John Brolly : 'The Lonely Lighthouse Keeper'
Or why you should not keep your horse in a lighthouse
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Mon 29 Oct 17:00 Teachers as Writers with Annamaria Murphy
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details

November 2018

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 2 Nov 19:30 Flat Packed Theatre : 'Hyde & Seek'
Port Isaac Village Hall Click for details
Fri 2 Nov 20:00 2018 Newquay Soul Weekender
Top Class Northern Soul DJs
Legacy Hotel Victoria
East St, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 2 Nov 20:00 Thomas McCarthy
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 2 Nov 20:00 The Fleetwood Mac Songbook
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 2 Nov 20:00 Gabrielle Ducomble
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 3 Nov 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 3 Nov 19:30 Comedy Night : 'The Surgery'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 3 Nov 20:00 Phillip Henry
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 4 Nov 14:00 The Wardrobe Ensemble : Star Seekers
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 4 Nov 19:00 Tom Dale Dance : I Infinite
Mounts Bay Academy
Boscathnoe Lane, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 4 Nov 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sun 4 Nov 20:30 Tom Dale Dance : I Infinite
Mounts Bay Academy
Boscathnoe Lane, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 6 Nov 19:00 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Mylor Theatre, Truro College
College Road, Truro
Click for details
Tue 6 Nov 19:30 IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour
Church of St Mary & St Julian, Maker
Maker, Edgcumbe
Click for details
Wed 7 Nov 19:30 The Tell Tales
An evening of folk tales from around the world
Liskerrett Community Centre
Varley Lane, Liskeard
Click for details
Wed 7 Nov 19:30 'Merry Wives of Cornwall'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 7 Nov 20:00 IMS Prussia Cove
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Wed 7 Nov 20:00 IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Wed 7 Nov 20:00 Nigel Price Quartet
Heligan Kitchen
Lost Gardens of Heligan, Pentewan
Click for details
Thu 8 Nov 19:30 'Merry Wives of Cornwall'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 8 Nov 20:00 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Carleen Village Hall
nr Breage, Helston
Click for details
Thu 8 Nov 20:00 Rainer Hersch's All Classical Music Explained
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 9 Nov 19:30 Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel
North Hill Village Hall
North Hill
Click for details
Fri 9 Nov 19:30 IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Fri 9 Nov 19:30 Astral Autumn
The Ronnie Jones Quartet, support JAVA5
Duchy of Cornwall Nursery
Cott Road, Lostwithiel
Click for details
Fri 9 Nov 19:30 'Merry Wives of Cornwall'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 9 Nov 20:00 Jody Kruskal
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 9 Nov 20:00 The Best of Keith James
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 The Tell Tales
An evening of folk tales from around the world
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare's Avengers Assembleth: All's War That Ends War
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel
Lamorna Village Hall
Lamorna
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour
Lelant Village Hall
Lelant
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 Astral Autumn
The Ronnie Jones Quartet, support JAVA5
Duchy of Cornwall Nursery
Cott Road, Lostwithiel
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 19:30 'Merry Wives of Cornwall'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 10 Nov 20:00 Elsa Jean McTaggart presents: Eva Cassidy: The Story
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 11 Nov 19:00 A Commemorative Evening-100th Anniversary of The Ending of World War One
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 11 Nov 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Mon 12 Nov 20:00 Tom Allen : Absolutely Tour Extended
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Wed 14 Nov 19:30 Gweek Players : 'Vice Versa'
Gweek Village Hall
Gweek, nr Helston
Click for details
Thu 15 Nov 19:30 Gweek Players : 'Vice Versa'
Gweek Village Hall
Gweek, nr Helston
Click for details
Thu 15 Nov 20:00 Talon - Best of The Eagles
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Thu 15 Nov 20:00 Kangaroo Moon
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 19:00 The Matt Monroe Story
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 19:00 The Churchfitters : Folk Unlimited
Whitecross Village Hall
Lanteglos-by-Fowey
Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 19:30 Gweek Players : 'Vice Versa'
Gweek Village Hall
Gweek, nr Helston
Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 19:30 Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood
Scoriton Village Hall Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 20:00 Simon Evans : 'Genius'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 20:00 Brown Boots
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 16 Nov 20:00 'The Carpenters Experience'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 14:30 Gweek Players : 'Vice Versa'
Gweek Village Hall
Gweek, nr Helston
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 19:00 Funk; Relief
Plus Great Plant-Based Supper !
Mount Pleasant Eco Park
Porthtowan, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 19:30 Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood
Blisland Village Hall
Blisland nr Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 19:30 Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel
Eliot Hall Community Centre
St Germans
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 19:30 The Churchfitters : Folk Unlimited
The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 19:30 A Test Play
Fowey Town Hall*
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 19:30 Doug Allan : 'Natural Born Thrillers'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 17 Nov 20:00 Dale Storr – Solo New Orleans Piano Show
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 18 Nov 14:00 Wenna’s Wonderful World
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 18 Nov 14:30 Squashbox Theatre : 'Myths & Monsters'
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sun 18 Nov 15:00 Above Bounds : The Elves and the Shoemaker
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sun 18 Nov 19:30 'Moscow Drug Club'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Mon 19 Nov 15:15 Manga & Graphic drawing
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Wed 21 Nov 19:30 Steve Peat - Bikes & Beers
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Wed 21 Nov 19:30 Ocean's 8 (12A)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Fri 23 Nov 19:00 The People's String Foundation : Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra
Camel Studio Click for details
Fri 23 Nov 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 23 Nov 20:00 Simon & Garfunkel : Through the Years
Written and performed by Bookends
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 23 Nov 20:00 The 3 Daft Monkeys
CAVE, Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 18:00 Padi Dapi Fish : White Lullaby
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 19:30 Prodigal Theatre : The Tragedian
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 19:30 Living Spit : Giants of Science
Townshend Village Hall
Townshend
Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 19:30 PanGottic Theatre : Long Shot
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 20:00 Graham Fellows – Completely Out of Character
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 20:00 'Sheelanagig'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 24 Nov 20:00 The People's String Foundation : Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra
The Stithians Centre
Church Road, Stithians
Click for details
Sun 25 Nov 20:00 Chris Difford plus Special Guest, Boo Hewerdine
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 26 Nov 20:00 Tony Wright (Terrorvision)
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 29 Nov 20:00 'Floatstone'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 30 Nov 19:00 RSVP Bhangra Band
Mounts Bay Academy
Boscathnoe Lane, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 30 Nov 19:30 Emmanuel Bach - violin
Accompanist : Kumi Matsuo, piano
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 30 Nov 19:30 Lila Dance : The Hotel Experience
Liskeard Public Hall
3-5, West Street, Liskeard
Click for details
Fri 30 Nov 20:00 Andy Clarke & Bruce Millar
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 30 Nov 20:00 Kelsey Michael & Band – Lullaby Penzance + Lucy Birbeck
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

December 2018

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 1 Dec 19:30 RSVP Bhangra Band
St Wenn Church
St Wenn, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 1 Dec 20:00 'Roving Crows'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 1 Dec 20:00 Jean Toussaint Quintet
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 2 Dec 19:30 Christmas. Time!
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Mon 3 Dec 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 6 Dec 18:30 Speakeasy
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 6 Dec 19:00 The Last Baguette Theatre Company : The Little Match Girl
The Geffery Memorial Hall
Landrake, nr Saltash
Click for details
Thu 6 Dec 19:30 The New Jersey Boys
The Music of Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Thu 6 Dec 19:30 Near-ta Theatre : Christmas.Time.
Helland Village Hall
Helland, Bodmin
Click for details
Thu 6 Dec 20:00 Circe's Diner
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 7 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 7 Dec 20:00 O Hooley & Tidow - WinterFolk
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 8 Dec 19:30 Devoran's Christmas Party Night
Featuring singer, Sylvia McEwen & Gin Bar, provided by The Juniper Clu
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Mon 10 Dec 15:15 Manga & Graphic drawing
The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Fri 14 Dec 19:30 PanGottic Theatre : Long Shot
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 14 Dec 19:30 Christmas. Time!
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 14 Dec 20:00 Keith Kendrick & Sylvia Needham
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 15 Dec 19:30 The People's String Foundation : Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra
Liskerrett Community Centre
Varley Lane, Liskeard
Click for details
Sat 15 Dec 19:30 PanGottic Theatre : Long Shot
CAVE, Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sun 16 Dec 19:30 Near-ta Theatre : Christmas.Time.
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sun 16 Dec 19:30 David Mynne : Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Wed 19 Dec 19:30 Christmas. Time!
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 21 Dec 14:30 The Last Baguette Theatre Company : The Little Match Girl
Burrell Theatre, Truro School
Trennick Lane, Truro
Click for details
Fri 21 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Sun 23 Dec 19:30 David Mynne : Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details

January 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 5 Jan 19:00 Scene on Screen - La Boheme from Sydney Harbour
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Sat 5 Jan 19:30 Johnny Cowling
All Saints Church
Tuckingmill, Camborne
Click for details
Fri 11 Jan 20:00 Adrian Cox presents “Profoundly Blue”
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 12 Jan 19:30 Grassroots Opera : Orfeo ed Euridice, Gluck
St Endellion Church Click for details
Wed 16 Jan 19:30 Mamma Mia: Here we go again (PG)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Fri 18 Jan 19:30 Olga Stezhko, piano
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:30 'The Ska Kings'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Wed 23 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 13:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 18:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sun 27 Jan 13:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details

February 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 2 Feb 19:30 'Take That Experience'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:00 Above Bounds : The Elves and the Shoemaker
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:30 TRUMPED : 'Funding the wall tour'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:30 'Company 'B''
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Wed 20 Feb 19:30 The Childrens Act (12A)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details

March 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 1 Mar 19:30 A4 Brass Quartet
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 2 Mar 19:30 'Motown Pirates'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Fri 22 Mar 20:00 Abba Tribute : Take A Chance On Us . . . . !
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details

April 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 5 Apr 19:30 The Thorne Trio
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details

May 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 10 May 19:30 Rosanna Rolton, harp
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details

June 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 29 Jun 19:30 Canoryon Lowen, mixed choir
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details

July 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 5 Jul 17:00 2019 Soul Weekend -St Ives: Cornwall
Three Days of Pure Vinyl Sounds - Fri. to Sun.
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details