book tickets

February 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 21 Feb 19:00 'Concert for Australia' - Charity Fundraiser
St Austell St John's Church
Bodmin Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 19:15 'Alice In Wonderland'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 19:30 'Dick Whittington'
A Probus Parish Players Presentation
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Close, Probus
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 19:30 'A Night in the West End'
Let's Sing South West
Truro Methodist Church
Union Place, Truro
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 19:30 Avalon Youth Theatre presents 'Cats' the Musical
Wadebridge Seconday Academy
Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 20:00 Steve Tilston
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 20:00 The Schmoozenbergs
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 21 Feb 20:00 Josie Duncan & Hamish MacLeod
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 14:00 Avalon Youth Theatre presents 'Cats' the Musical
Wadebridge Seconday Academy
Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 14:15 'Alice In Wonderland'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 14:30 'Dick Whittington'
A Probus Parish Players Presentation
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Close, Probus
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 19:00 St Marks Venice comes to Penzance
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 19:15 'Alice In Wonderland'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 19:30 The Good Old Fashioned Lover Boys
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 19:30 'Dick Whittington'
A Probus Parish Players Presentation
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Close, Probus
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 19:30 Avalon Youth Theatre presents 'Cats' the Musical
Wadebridge Seconday Academy
Gonvena Hill, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sat 22 Feb 19:30 Charity Choir Concert in aid of 'Penhaligon's Friends'
Mevagissey Male Choir & Red River Singers
Truro Methodist Church
Union Place, Truro
Click for details
Sun 23 Feb 19:30 The Coastguard
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 27 Feb 19:30 Rat
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman: 'On Reflection'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 Ugne Tiskute (Viola)
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 The New Jersey Boys
The Music of Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons
Devonport Playhouse
Fore Street, Devonport, Plymouth
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 Truro Cathedral Choir Spring Concert'
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 20:00 Electric Swing Circus Live
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 29 Feb 19:00 Wild At Heart
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 29 Feb 19:30 'The Coastguard' : Mundic Nation
St Gluvias Community Hall
48 West Street, Penryn
Click for details
Sat 29 Feb 20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman:
'On Reflection'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details

March 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Sun 1 Mar 20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman:
'On Reflection'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Tue 3 Mar 19:30 'Twisted Tales Vol.2'
'Owdyado Theatre Company
Mylor Theatre, Truro College
College Road, Truro
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
Bodmin College Theatre
Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 20:00 Flo & Joan -'Before The Screaming Starts'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 20:00 Simon Evans : The Work of the Devil
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 20:00 Kate Lissauer
At Penzance Folk Club
The Bath Inn
Cornwall Terrace, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 5 Mar 19:30 The Non-Psychic “Psychic” Show with Greg Chapman
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 Miranda Sykes
'Behind the Wall' Tour
Devoran Village Hall
Quay Road, Devoran
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 Film: 'Bait' (Cert.15)
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 Film : 'The Goldfinch' (Cert.15)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 'Owdyado Theatre' : Twisted Tales - Vol.2
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 20:00 Kate Lissauer
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 20:00 Alden Patterson & Dashwood
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 20:00 Meraki Duo - guitar & flute
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 'Motown Pirates'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 Bach : Brandenburg Concertos - Nos 3,4, 5,& 6
Cornwall Camerata Chamber Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 International Women’s Day Charity Cabaret 2020
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 20:00 'Americana Groove'
Duchy of Cornwall Nursery
Cott Road, Lostwithiel
Click for details
Sun 8 Mar 15:00 Barbara Degener & Paul Comeau – Cello & Piano
Minstrels Music Centre
Canworthy Water nr Launceston
Click for details
Sun 8 Mar 19:30 Film: 'Bait' (Cert.15)
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 11 Mar 19:00 'Schools Will Rock You'
Hayle Academy
High Lanes, Hayle
Click for details
Wed 11 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 12 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 13 Mar 20:00 William Grant & Band
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 13 Mar 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 13 Mar 20:00 Jon Culshaw : 'The Great British Take Off'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 19:30 The Darkside of Pink Floyd
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 19:30 Truro Choral Society : Spring Concert
Brahms 'Requiem', Haydn 'Cello Concerto'
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 20:00 Jen Brister -'Under Privilege'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 20:00 Knight & Spiers
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 15 Mar 19:30 Peter Knight & John Spiers
Formerly Steeleye Span & Bellowhead respectively
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sun 15 Mar 20:00 The Emerald Dawn
Opening Night of the Spring Tour
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 15 Mar 20:00 'Balagan Café Band'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Tue 17 Mar 19:30 Dom Joly's Holiday Snaps
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 19 Mar 20:00 The South
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 19:00 Dom Joly's Holiday Snaps :
Travel and Comedy In The Danger Zone
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 19:30 'Rudis Message'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 20:00 The South
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 20:00 Judy Cook
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 20:00 Chris Wood
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 21 Mar 20:00 Chris Wood
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 22 Mar 20:00 Boo Hewerdine
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 25 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 19:30 'Tango Of Terror'
Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 19:30 'Office Suite' by Alan Bennett
Presented by Perranporth Players
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 20:00 Perfect Blue Sky
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:00 'An Evening Of Murder On The Air '
Presented by St Agnes Players
Driftwood Spars Hotel
Quay Road, St Agnes
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 Yulia Chaplina (Piano)
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 'Tango Of Terror'
Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 'Office Suite' by Alan Bennett
Presented by Perranporth Players
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 20:00 Clive Anderson: 'Me, Macbeth & I'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:00 'An Evening Of Murder On The Air '
Presented by St Agnes Players
Driftwood Spars Hotel
Quay Road, St Agnes
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 Music By Mendelssohn, Brahms and Pascoe
Three Spires Singers & Orchestra
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 'Tango Of Terror'
Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 'Office Suite' by Alan Bennett
Presented by Perranporth Players
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Sun 29 Mar 20:00 Hazel O’Connor
Breaking Glass 40 Year On ~ Hallelujah!
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

April 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Wed 1 Apr 14:30 'MazyMeg and the Honey Bees
Presented by Angel Heart Theatre
Launceston Town Centre Click for details
Thu 2 Apr 19:30 The Winding World
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 19:30 John Spiers & Jackie Oates
Devoran Village Hall
Quay Road, Devoran
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 19:30 David Mynne : 'The Canterbury Tales'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 20:00 'The Trials of Cato'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 19:30 'Ma Polaine's Great Decline'
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 19:30 Reggae Reachout : Benefit Gig
Mount Pleasant Eco Park
Porthtowan, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 20:00 Wrong Jovi
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 19:30 Waiting for Godot
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 6 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 19:30 The Mermaid of the Doombar
An Al Fresco Community Theatrical Visual Extravaganza
Prideaux Place
Padstow
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 19:30 In Conversation : Kiran Millwood Hargrave
Award-winning Author of 'The Mercies'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 19:30 The Mermaid of the Doombar
An Al Fresco Community Theatrical Visual Extravaganza
Prideaux Place
Padstow
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 14:15 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 19:30 The Mermaid of the Doombar
An Al Fresco Community Theatrical Visual Extravaganza
Prideaux Place
Padstow
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 20:00 The Askew Sisters
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 20:00 Frankie Davies
'Asking For A Friend' Tour
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 14:15 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 19:30 'The Nashville Story' with Hannah Richards
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 20:00 The Leylines
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 20:00 The Paperboys
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 19:30 CHAPLIN: Birth of a Tramp
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 16 Apr 20:00 Eilidh Steel & Mark Neal
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 Apr 19:00 Choral Recital by Truro School A-Level Pupils
All Saints Church
Tuckingmill, Camborne
Click for details
Fri 17 Apr 19:30 The John Hackett Band
with Special Guest Amy Birks
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 10:00 Helen Porter Singing Workshop
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 13:30 Helen Porter Solo Voices Session
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 19:30 Folklore
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 19:30 'Champagne Cornwall Presents'
A Choral Variety Concert
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 20:00 Steve Knightley : 'The Stories behind the Songs'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 12:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 13:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 14:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 15:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 16:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 17:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 19:30 John Challis
An intimate evening with Only Fools And Horses actor
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 19:30 Damian Wilson & Adam Wakeman
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Tue 21 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Wed 22 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 23 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 23 Apr 20:00 Tom Moore & Archie Moss
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 24 Apr 19:30 The Snake Davis Band
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 24 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 24 Apr 20:00 Ewan McLennan
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 25 Apr 10:30 Carloggas Downs - Industrial Landscape to Wildlife Haven
Meeting at Wheal Martyn Museum
Wheal Martyn Museum
Carthew, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 25 Apr 14:00 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 25 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sun 26 Apr 15:00 Gyles Brandreth: Break a Leg!
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 26 Apr 19:30 David Mynne : 'The Canterbury Tales'
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sun 26 Apr 20:00 Craig Milverton Trio :
'Tribute to Oscar Peterson'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Tue 28 Apr 19:30 A Milliner’s Tale
Veryan Parish Hall
Veryan
Click for details

May 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 1 May 19:30 The Remi Harris Trio
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 1 May 20:00 Ultimate Coldplay
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 1 May 20:00 Byron Wallen's 'Four Corners'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 2 May 19:30 'The Countrymen'
Cornish Folk Rock Harmony Group
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 2 May 20:00 The Cabarats
+ support from Samantics
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 3 May 19:30 Choice Grenfell
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 8 May 20:00 Cara Dillon
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 8 May 20:00 Faeland
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 8 May 20:00 Members Showcase - Lin and Ian Shevill
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 9 May 19:30 Music by Tallis
Including 40 part motet 'Spem in Alium'
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Sat 9 May 19:30 Johnny Cowling - Gospel Concert
Presented by Grampound Bowling Club
St Austell St John's Church
Bodmin Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 9 May 20:00 Cara Dillon
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 10 May 14:30 'Heaven's Thunder'
Duchy College
Stoke Climsland, Callington
Click for details
Thu 14 May 19:30 Living Spit : 'Elizabeth I. Virgin on the Ridiculous'
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 15 May 19:30 Luca Luciano (Clarinet)
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 15 May 19:30 Ella Turk-Richards + support act Land Of Contrasts
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 15 May 20:00 Nick Hart
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 16 May 20:00 'Memory Fest - Cornwall'
Featuring 'Broken Down'
The Lugger Inn
Marine Drive, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 16 May 20:00 The Fotheringay Tour 2020
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 17 May 19:30 Robert White: The Tank Top Tour 2
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 21 May 19:30 The Frozen Deep – A Play by Mr Wilkie Collins
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 22 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 23 May 20:00 Joni, Sandy & Me – Sally Barker & Anna Ryder
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 24 May 20:00 Danni Nicholls
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 24 May 20:00 'Bach Pilgrimage' : Thomas Bowes
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Mon 25 May 19:30 David Walliams’ : 'Mr Stink' - Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 28 May 20:00 Whole Lotta Led
performing the music of Led Zeppelin
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 29 May 20:00 'Fleetwood Mac' by 'Tango In The Night'
St Petroc's Church
Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 29 May 20:00 Magpie Lane
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 29 May 20:00 Gaz Brookfield
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 30 May 20:00 Manoeuvres
Tribute to Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 31 May 20:00 'Lau' : Unplugged Tour
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 31 May 20:00 An Evening with Kyle Carey
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

June 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Thu 4 Jun 19:30 Last of the Summer Wine
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 4 Jun 19:30 'Mordros'
Airfish Circus & Vagabond Circus
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Jun 19:30 Opera Anywhere : 'The Mikado'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Jun 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 6 Jun 20:00 Gadarene
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 10 Jun 19:30 Falmouth Community Gospel Choir
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Jun 19:30 True Foxes & The Boundless Brothers
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Jun 19:30 Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Jun 20:00 Katie Kirk & Rick Williams
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 13 Jun 19:30 Skillywidden
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 14 Jun 20:00 Songwriters: by Dan Haynes
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 17 Jun 19:30 JollyRoger Plus Dan Tolch
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 18 Jun 19:30 Frankie Davies - St Petrocs Benefit Concert
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 19 Jun 20:00 The Blackheart Orchestra
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 19 Jun 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 19 Jun 20:00 'The Sounds of New Orleans'
Dale Storr, Piano
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 26 Jun 19:30 Emma Abate and Julian Perkins (Piano 4 Hands)
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 26 Jun 20:00 Nancy Kerr & James Fagan
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 27 Jun 19:30 Bach : 'St John Passion'
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Sat 27 Jun 20:00 Craig Ogden - Classical Guitar
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 28 Jun 15:00 Craig Ogden - Guitar
St Martin's URC, Bude Click for details

July 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 3 Jul 17:00 2020 Soul Weekend -St Ives: Cornwall
Three Days of Pure Vinyl Sounds - Fri. to Sun.
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 3 Jul 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 4 Jul 19:30 Murder By Appointment - 'Murder on the Nile'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 9 Jul 19:30 'Femmes de la Mer'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 10 Jul 20:00 Brothers Gillespie
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 11 Jul 20:00 Never 42 – The Level 42 Tribute
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 12 Jul 14:00 Diggory Piper : The Worst Pirate Ever
Little Trebiggan
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 12 Jul 20:00 Claude Bourbon – Progressive Blues
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 14 Jul 19:30 Sarah McQuaid - In Concert
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 16 Jul 19:30 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' : Quantum Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 Jul 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 18 Jul 19:00 'Sunset Music Event'
Charity Fundraising for Air Ambulances & Tarka Radio North Devon
Sunset Music Site
Upper Tamar Valley, nr Holsworthy
Click for details
Sat 18 Jul 19:30 The Ritzy Belles
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 19 Jul 14:00 The Sea Show - Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 24 Jul 20:00 Catrin O'Neill & Nathan Lewis Williams
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 25 Jul 19:30 'As You Like It' : Sun & Moon Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 25 Jul 20:00 Katey Brooks In Concert
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 28 Jul 19:30 Intimate Opera - Live in the Park!
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 30 Jul 18:30 Alice in Wonderland - Boxtree Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 31 Jul 19:30 Shake It Up Shakespeare
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 31 Jul 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details

August 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 1 Aug 19:30 'The Country Wife' : St Agnes Players
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 2 Aug 19:30 'The Country Wife' : St Agnes Players
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 3 Aug 19:30 'The Great Gatsby' : Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 4 Aug 19:30 'Much Ado About Nothing' : Illyria
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 4 Aug 20:00 Eliza Carthy & Dave Delarre
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Wed 5 Aug 18:30 Folksy Theatre - 'Little Red & The Big Bad Wolf'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 6 Aug 19:30 'Twelfth Night' : The Pantaloons
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 7 Aug 19:30 'The Further Adventures Of Dr Dolittle' : Illyria
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 9 Aug 14:00 'Tales From The Trees' - Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 11 Aug 19:30 Henry V
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 12 Aug 19:30 King Lear - Miracle Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 14 Aug 19:30 'H.M.S. Pinafore' : Illyria
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 14 Aug 19:30 Jethro - 'The Count Of Cornwall'
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 15 Aug 19:30 Haarts - We Haart Summer
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 16 Aug 14:00 'Curious Creatures' - Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 18 Aug 20:00 'The Strongman' : Bash Street Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 21 Aug 19:30 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor' : Three Inch Fools Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 22 Aug 19:30 'Mor Ha Kara' : Cornish Tales in classical Music
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 23 Aug 19:30 Romeo & Juliet - Immersion Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 25 Aug 19:30 'A Midsummer Night's Dream' : Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 26 Aug 18:30 'Wonder In Grimm' : Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Aug 19:30 Folksy Theatre - 'Alls Well That Ends Well'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 29 Aug 19:30 'Kill The Bride' : Murder By Appointment
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 30 Aug 14:00 'Hot Summer Wax'
All-Dayer - 2.00pm to Midnight
The Grand Pier
Marine Parade, Weston-super-Mare
Click for details
Sun 30 Aug 14:00 'Stones & Bones' - Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 30 Aug 19:30 Company B
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details

September 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 4 Sep 19:30 3 Daft Monkeys
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 4 Sep 20:00 Women In Rock
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 5 Sep 19:30 The Canterbury Tales - David Mynne
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 10 Sep 20:00 Liz Simmons Trio
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 12 Sep 20:00 Martin and Eliza Carthy
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sun 13 Sep 20:00 Steve Harley Acoustic Band
“UNCOVERED”
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Tue 15 Sep 19:30 The Try Spirit(s) of TMS - Henry Blofeld
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Wed 16 Sep 19:30 An Evening with Rev. Richard Coles
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 17 Sep 20:00 'Flats & Sharps'
Four-piece, Bluegrass band from Penzance
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 19 Sep 19:30 Alistair McGowan - The Piano Show
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 21 Sep 20:00 Martin Simpson
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 25 Sep 20:00 The Fleetwood Mac Songbook
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 26 Sep 19:30 Pasadena Roof Orchestra
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details

October 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 23 Oct 20:00 Kris Drever
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details

November 2020

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 13 Nov 17:00 Newquay Soul Weekender 2020
Top Class Northern Soul DJs
Legacy Hotel Victoria
East St, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 20 Nov 20:00 Double Bill - 'Blondie' & 'Abba'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details