book tickets

January 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Wed 23 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:30 The Non-Psychic 'Psychic' Show
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 20:00 Mara Simpson
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 20:00 Burns Night Ceilidh with Blue Jewel
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 13:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 14:00 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
Launceston Town Hall*
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 14:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 18:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 20:00 'Truth' song theatre + Singing Workshop
with Helen Chadwick - Workshop 4pm - 6pm. Show from 8pm
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 20:00 Tom Dale
with special guests Liam Jordan & David Matthews
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 20:00 Liv Torc at 'Sprout Spoken'
Presented by Supersonic & Sprout Spoken
Sprout Health Foods
Crescent Lane, Newquay
Click for details
Sun 27 Jan 13:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sun 27 Jan 16:00 Ghost Stories-Tales of the Supernatural
Presented by The Paper Cinema
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Thu 31 Jan 19:30 Vagabond Circus
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

February 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 1 Feb 19:30 Film : Leave No Trace (Cert PG)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 20:00 The Chris Woods Groove One Man Orchestra
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 20:00 Becca Langsford & Vince Lee
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 20:00 Phil Beer 'String Theory' Tour
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 2 Feb 19:30 'Take That Experience'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 2 Feb 20:00 Falmouth Soul Sensation
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 3 Feb 15:30 Hansel & Gretel - Uchenna Dance
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Thu 7 Feb 19:30 Dirty Words
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 19:00 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
Landewednack Community Hall Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 19:30 Queen C*nt: Sacred or Profane?
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 19:30 A Concert of Folk Music & Song for the Sowenna Appeal
Riverside United Reform Church
West Quay, Looe
Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 20:00 Tom Ridout : 'No Excuses Band'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 15:00 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 19:30 Daria Kulesh - Long Lost Home
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 19:30 'Electric Guitar Orchestra in Concert'
Scratch Electric Kernow
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 20:00 The Countrymen
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 11 Feb 19:30 At The End We Begin
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 12 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Wed 13 Feb 14:00 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Tea Dance
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Mawes Memorial Hall Click for details
Wed 13 Feb 18:00 Writing For The Stage
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Wed 13 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 10:00 Rebecca Gregson : Adult Creative Writing Workshop
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 14:00 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Tea Dance
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Resonate Strings
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Germans Priory
Church Street, St Germans
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Brass
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Strings
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Chamber Wind
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Agnes Miners & Mechanics Inst. Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 20:00 Claude Bourbon
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 10:00 Colour Pencil Techniques
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 19:30 Women-Wise
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Ruan Minor Village Hall
Ruan Minor
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 20:00 Will Finn & Rosie Calvert
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 15:00 Above Bounds : The Elves and the Shoemaker
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:30 TRUMPED : 'Funding the wall tour'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:30 'Company 'B''
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 20:00 Soiree 3 – Menage a trois!
Airfish Circus Present :
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 17 Feb 19:30 Ghost Stories By Candlelight
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 18 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Tue 19 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 20 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 20 Feb 19:30 The Childrens Act (12A)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 14:00 'Science Adventures' : Coppice Theatre
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 18:30 Speakeasy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 19:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 19:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 20:00 'Rule The World'
The World's No.1 'Take That' Tribute
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 20:00 Group Listening - Clarinet & Piano
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 20:00 John Watterson : 'The Life and Songs of Jake Thackray'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 14:00 Awen - Home of Springs -Trengwainton
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 14:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 14:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 19:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 20:00 Mark Steel : 'Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 24 Feb 20:00 The Blackheart Orchestra
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 25 Feb 15:15 Manga & Graphics
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Tue 26 Feb 19:00 Emergence Dance Company
Helford Theatre, Truro College Click for details
Thu 28 Feb 20:00 Marky Dawson
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

March 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 1 Mar 19:30 A4 Brass Quartet
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 1 Mar 19:30 'Point Of No Return'
End Of The Line Theatre
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 Mar 20:00 Steve Turner
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 2 Mar 00:00 Film : 'A Star Is Born'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 2 Mar 19:30 'Motown Pirates'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 2 Mar 19:30 Roving Crows
All Saints Church
Tuckingmill, Camborne
Click for details
Sat 2 Mar 19:30 'It Is Now' - 'Anonymous Is A Woman' Theatre Company
Blisland Village Hall
Blisland nr Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 2 Mar 20:00 The Scribes
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 3 Mar 19:30 Into The Marvellous: A Night With Dr Martin Shaw
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 6 Mar 20:00 Chris Wood
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 7 Mar 19:30 'The Wind In The Willows'
Presented by Cornwall Youth Theatre Company
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 7 Mar 19:30 The Wind in the Willows
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 7 Mar 20:00 Leveret
Andy Cutting, Sam Sweeney, Rob Harbron
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 8 Mar 18:30 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
The Stithians Centre
Church Road, Stithians
Click for details
Fri 8 Mar 19:30 An Evening with Brian Patten
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 9 Mar 19:30 'The Wind In The Willows'
Presented by Cornwall Youth Theatre Company
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 9 Mar 19:30 International Women's Day Charity Cabaret 2019
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 13 Mar 19:30 'The Wind In The Willows'
Presented by Cornwall Youth Theatre Company
Bodmin College Theatre
Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Wed 13 Mar 19:30 'Rumours'
The Hilarious Farce by Neil Simon
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 14 Mar 19:30 Falling
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 14 Mar 19:30 'Rumours'
The Hilarious Farce by Neil Simon
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 15 Mar 19:30 'Rumours'
The Hilarious Farce by Neil Simon
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 15 Mar 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Fri 15 Mar 19:30 'It Is Now' - 'Anonymous Is A Woman' Theatre Company
North Hill Village Hall
North Hill
Click for details
Fri 15 Mar 19:30 Peril at Sea - Up the Road Theatre
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 15 Mar 20:00 The Unravelling Wilburys
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 15 Mar 20:00 Jon Wilks
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 11:00 'A Weekend with Northern Harmony'
Two-day Singing Workshop & Concert
Marazion Community Centre
Gwallon Lane, Marazion
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 19:30 'Rumours'
The Hilarious Farce by Neil Simon
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 19:30 Peril at Sea - Up the Road Theatre
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 20:00 Professor Danny Dorling : Rule Britannia
Brexit and the End of Empire
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 20:00 Sam Kelly’s Station House
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 20:00 Concert with Northern Harmony
Marazion Community Centre
Gwallon Lane, Marazion
Click for details
Sat 16 Mar 20:00 'It Is Now' - 'Anonymous Is A Woman' Theatre Company
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sun 17 Mar 20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 21 Mar 19:30 Lights! Planets! People!
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 22 Mar 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 22 Mar 19:30 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
St Agnes Miners & Mechanics Inst. Click for details
Fri 22 Mar 20:00 Abba Tribute : Take A Chance On Us . . . . !
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 22 Mar 20:00 Nick Harper 58 Fordwych Road
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 22 Mar 20:00 Chris Foster & Bara Grimsdottir
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Nancledra School Hall
Nancledra, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 Danny “Craft-D” Pandolfi ; Supersonic - Sprout Spoken
Sprout Health Foods
Crescent Lane, Newquay
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 20:00 58 Fordwych Road : Nick Harper
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar 19:30 Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Coverack
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar 20:00 Rich Hall's Hoedown
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar 20:00 The South
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 25 Mar 15:15 Manga & Graphics
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 28 Mar 19:30 Drip Drip Drip
Pipeline Theatre
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
Mawgan Porth Village Hall
Mawgan Porth
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 20:00 Megan Henwood & Findlay Napier
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 20:00 Hancock’s Half Hour
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 20:00 Joan Cleville Dance : 'The North'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 20:00 Who Knows Where The Time Goes?
The Songs of Sandy Denny
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 20:00 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Carleen Village Hall
nr Breage, Helston
Click for details
Sun 31 Mar 19:30 Johnny Cowling with The Countrymen and Twin Harmony
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 31 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details

April 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Mon 1 Apr 17:00 Teachers as Writers with Anna Murphy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 19:30 The Thorne Trio
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 10:00 Spring Flower Show- Saturday
Royal Cornwall Showground
Whitecross, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 Technicolour Everyday - Corali Dance Company
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 The Devil's Violin - Stolen
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 10:00 Spring Flower Show- Sunday
Royal Cornwall Showground
Whitecross, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 15:00 Technicolour Everyday - Corali Dance Company
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 15:00 'Isla' - D Click
Callington Primary School
24 Saltash Road, Callington
Click for details
Mon 8 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Tue 9 Apr 14:30 Angel Heart Theatre - 'The Boy Who Cried Wolf'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Tue 9 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 19:30 Noise
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 20:00 'Isla' - D Click
The Big Top, Chyan Farm
Halvasso, nr Penryn
Click for details
Thu 11 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 20:00 Tom McConville
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 14:15 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 20:00 The Battleship Potemkin - Kevos
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Thu 18 Apr 20:00 The Askew Sisters
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Thu 25 Apr 18:30 Speakeasy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 25 Apr 19:30 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Mount, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Thu 25 Apr 20:00 Embers Of Eden
+ Special Guests Sinpusher
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 19:30 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Porthleven Public Hall
15 Wellington Rd, Porthleven
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 19:30 Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 20:00 Matt Quinn & Owen Woods
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 20:00 Neil Maya Quartet
'1959 - The Golden Year of Jazz'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 Do You Think That’s Wise? The Life & Times of John Le Mesurier
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 The Battleship Potemkin - Kevos
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Sancreed Village Hall Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 James Hickman & Dan Cassidy
The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross Click for details
Sun 28 Apr 19:00 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Mon 29 Apr 15:15 Manga & Graphics
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details

May 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Thu 2 May 19:30 Treasure
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 3 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 3 May 20:00 Eliza Carthy and Martin Carthy
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 4 May 20:00 Spencer James
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 7 May 19:30 Trifle Gathering– Endless ft. N:Dless
Mullion School Click for details
Fri 10 May 19:30 Rosanna Rolton, harp
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 10 May 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
St Germans Priory
Church Street, St Germans
Click for details
Fri 10 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 10 May 20:00 Gaz Brookfield Live At The Acorn
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 10 May 20:00 Diamonds, Gold & Mobile Phones
Edd Bateman’s West African Love Affair
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 11 May 19:30 Trifle Gathering– Endless ft. N:Dless
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 May 19:30 Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 11 May 19:30 Praa Sands presents 'The Hoodle' - Quartet !
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Sun 12 May 19:30 Trifle Gathering– Endless ft. N:Dless
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Mon 13 May 19:30 Oh No It Isn’t!
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 May 19:30 The Drystones
CAVE, Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 17 May 20:00 Linde Nijland & Bert Ridderbos
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 17 May 20:00 'The Little Unsaid'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 17 May 20:00 Otway & Barrett – Nearly Free
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 May 19:30 'Spirit of 1868' - Banner Theatre
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sun 19 May 19:00 Journey to the Impossible - Little Soldier
Landewednack Community Hall Click for details
Fri 24 May 09:00 Merlin MS Centre : 'Charity Golf Day'
Truro Golf Club
Tresawls Road, Truro
Click for details
Fri 24 May 19:30 Thomas Bowes - Bach Pilgrimage
St Endellion Church Click for details
Fri 24 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 24 May 20:00 Lucid
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 25 May 19:30 Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
Liskeard Public Hall
3-5, West Street, Liskeard
Click for details
Mon 27 May 19:30 David Walliams’ : 'Gangsta Granny'
Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 30 May 16:00 Noisy Holiday
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 31 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 31 May 20:00 Thomas Bowes - Bach Pilgrimage
St Mary's Church
3, Church Street, Callington
Click for details

June 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 1 Jun 19:30 Thomas Bowes - Bach Pilgrimage
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Fri 7 Jun 19:30 Feast Night in the Park
with Woodman’s Wild Ales
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 7 Jun 20:00 Rosie Hodgson & Rowan Piggott
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 8 Jun 15:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 8 Jun 19:30 An Audience with Ann Widdecombe
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 8 Jun 19:30 Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
St Endellion Church Click for details
Sat 8 Jun 19:30 Spencer James Solo Show
Presented by Samsway
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sun 9 Jun 19:00 Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 9 Jun 19:30 Neil Gore : 'The Ragged Trousered Philanthropists'
Probus Village Hall
Probus
Click for details
Wed 12 Jun 20:00 Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm Boys
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 14 Jun 19:30 'Gin & Jazz In The Park'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 14 Jun 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 15 Jun 19:30 Kelsey Michael Band & Hannah Bullock
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 15 Jun 20:00 Gary Delaney : 'Gagster's Paradise'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 15 Jun 20:00 An Evening With Gilmore & Roberts
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 16 Jun 14:30 Shakespeare : 'Much Ado About Nothing'
Open-Air Theatre - The Festival Players' Summer Tour
Gate Farmhouse, Itchington
Alveston, Bristol
Click for details
Sun 16 Jun 19:30 Freeplay - A Cappella, Around The World
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Thu 20 Jun 20:00 City of London Sinfonia - Bach Programme
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 21 Jun 19:30 Ezmay Grace - Live in Concert
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 21 Jun 19:30 City of London Sinfonia - Bach Programme
St Wenn Church
St Wenn, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 21 Jun 20:00 Kate Griffin & Ford Collier
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 28 Jun 19:30 Lucinda Hawksley - 'Elizabeth Revealed'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Jun 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 29 Jun 19:30 Canoryon Lowen, mixed choir
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 29 Jun 19:30 Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details

July 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 5 Jul 17:00 2019 Soul Weekend -St Ives: Cornwall
Three Days of Pure Vinyl Sounds - Fri. to Sun.
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 5 Jul 19:30 The Fisherman's Friends
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Jul 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 6 Jul 19:30 Murder by Appointment - Dark & Deadly Secrets
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 11 Jul 20:00 Darren Page – The Voice of Roy Orbison
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Jul 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Wed 17 Jul 19:30 Sarah McQuaid - In Concert
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 19 Jul 20:00 Tim Eriksen
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sun 21 Jul 14:00 Curious Creatures
Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 23 Jul 19:30 Wuthering Heights
Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 26 Jul 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sun 28 Jul 12:00 The Sea Show
Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 28 Jul 19:30 'Ali Baba & the Forty Thieves!'
Illyria presents:
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details

August 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Thu 1 Aug 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'Wind In The Willows'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 1 Aug 20:00 'Fleetwood Mac' by 'Tango In The Night'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 2 Aug 19:30 Helston Theatre Company : 'Wind In The Willows'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 2 Aug 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 2 Aug 20:00 'Fleetwood Mac' by 'Tango In The Night'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 3 Aug 19:30 The Darkside of Pink Floyd
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 3 Aug 19:30 The Darkside of Pink Floyd
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 3 Aug 20:00 'Fleetwood Mac' by 'Tango In The Night'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sun 4 Aug 14:00 Squashbox Theatre : 'Myths & Monsters'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 5 Aug 19:30 Romeo and Juliet - Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 6 Aug 19:30 Private Lives - Heartbreak Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 8 Aug 18:30 Mr Magnolia - Folksy Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 9 Aug 20:00 Jimmy Aldridge & Sid Goldsmith
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sun 11 Aug 14:00 Diggory Piper - The Worst Pirate Ever
Little Trebiggan Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 14 Aug 19:30 Black-Eyed Nancy in Concert
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 16 Aug 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sun 18 Aug 19:30 The Comedy Of Errors - Folksy Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 20 Aug 19:30 Illyria : Shakespeare's 'The Tempest'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 23 Aug 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 24 Aug 19:30 Company 'B' - 7-piece Jump Jive Band
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 25 Aug 14:00 Stones & Bones
Squashbox Theatre
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 27 Aug 19:30 Illyria : 'Frankenstein'
by Mary Shelley
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 30 Aug 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 31 Aug 19:30 The Ritzy Belles
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details

September 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 6 Sep 19:30 3 Daft Monkeys
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 6 Sep 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 13 Sep 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 20 Sep 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 27 Sep 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details

October 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 4 Oct 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 11 Oct 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 18 Oct 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 25 Oct 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 25 Oct 20:00 2019 Newquay Soul Weekender
Top Class Northern Soul DJs
Legacy Hotel Victoria
East St, Newquay
Click for details

November 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 1 Nov 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 8 Nov 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 15 Nov 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 22 Nov 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 29 Nov 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details

December 2019

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 6 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 13 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 20 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 27 Dec 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details