book tickets

Carn to Cove - www.carntocove.co.uk

Date & Time Event Venue  
Fri 22 Mar
@ 19:30
‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 22 Mar
@ 19:30
'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
St Agnes Miners & Mechanics Inst. Click for details
Sat 23 Mar
@ 19:30
‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar
@ 19:30
'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Nancledra School Hall
Nancledra, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar
@ 19:30
Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar
@ 19:30
Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Coverack
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar
@ 20:00
Joan Cleville Dance : 'The North'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar
@ 20:00
'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Carleen Village Hall
nr Breage, Helston
Click for details
Thu 4 Apr
@ 19:30
Ryan Cook
Camel Studio Click for details
Sat 6 Apr
@ 19:30
Technicolour Everyday - Corali Dance Company
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr
@ 19:30
The Devil's Violin - Stolen
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr
@ 19:30
Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
Landithy Hall
Madron
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr
@ 15:00
Technicolour Everyday - Corali Dance Company
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr
@ 15:00
'Isla' - D Click
Callington Primary School
24 Saltash Road, Callington
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr
@ 20:00
'Isla' - D Click
The Big Top, Chyan Cultural Centre
Halvasso, nr Penryn
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr
@ 19:30
'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr
@ 19:30
Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
St Just W.I. Hall
3 Church St, St Just, Penwith
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr
@ 19:30
Endless ft. N:Dless -Trifle Gathering
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr
@ 20:00
The Battleship Potemkin - Kevos
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Thu 25 Apr
@ 19:30
Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Mount, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr
@ 19:30
Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Porthleven Public Hall
15 Wellington Rd, Porthleven
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr
@ 19:30
Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr
@ 19:30
The Battleship Potemkin - Kevos
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr
@ 19:30
Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Sancreed Village Hall Click for details
Sat 27 Apr
@ 19:30
James Hickman & Dan Cassidy
The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross Click for details
Sun 28 Apr
@ 19:00
Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Tue 7 May
@ 19:30
Trifle Gathering– Endless ft. N:Dless
Mullion School Click for details
Fri 10 May
@ 19:30
The Winding World - Bagas Degol
St Germans Priory
Church Street, St Germans
Click for details
Fri 10 May
@ 20:00
Diamonds, Gold & Mobile Phones
Edd Bateman’s West African Love Affair
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 11 May
@ 19:30
Trifle Gathering– Endless ft. N:Dless
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 May
@ 19:30
Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sun 12 May
@ 19:30
Trifle Gathering– Endless ft. N:Dless
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Fri 17 May
@ 19:30
The Drystones
CAVE, Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sat 18 May
@ 19:30
'Spirit of 1868' - Banner Theatre
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sun 19 May
@ 18:30
Journey to the Impossible - Little Soldier
Landewednack Community Hall Click for details
Fri 24 May
@ 19:30
Thomas Bowes - Bach Pilgrimage
St Endellion Church Click for details
Sat 25 May
@ 19:30
Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
Liskeard Public Hall
3-5, West Street, Liskeard
Click for details
Fri 31 May
@ 20:00
Thomas Bowes - Bach Pilgrimage
St Mary's Church
3, Church Street, Callington
Click for details
Sat 1 Jun
@ 19:30
Thomas Bowes - Bach Pilgrimage
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 8 Jun
@ 15:30
The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 8 Jun
@ 19:30
Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
St Endellion Church Click for details
Sun 9 Jun
@ 19:00
Jim Carey & The Saboteurs - Riots & Lobsters
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 16 Jun
@ 19:30
Freeplay - A Cappella, Around The World
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Thu 20 Jun
@ 20:00
City of London Sinfonia - Bach Programme
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 21 Jun
@ 19:30
City of London Sinfonia - Bach Programme
St Wenn Church
St Wenn, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 29 Jun
@ 19:30
Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details