book tickets

Carn to Cove - www.carntocove.co.uk

Date & Time Event Venue  
Sat 24 Feb
@ 19:30
Life Girl
Liskerrett Community Centre
Varley Lane, Liskeard
Click for details
Sat 24 Feb
@ 20:00
Point of Echoes - bgroup
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Wed 28 Feb
@ 20:00
C-Fylm : 'Dior and I'
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Fri 2 Mar
@ 20:00
The Grace Notes
The Stithians Centre
Church Road, Stithians
Click for details
Sat 3 Mar
@ 19:30
Great Expectations
David Mynne
Sancreed Village Hall Click for details
Thu 8 Mar
@ 20:00
Paradise Lost ( Lies Unopened Before Me )
Presented by Lost Dog Dance Theatre
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 9 Mar
@ 19:30
The Grace Notes
Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Coverack
Click for details
Sat 10 Mar
@ 19:00
Just Us Dance - It’s Between Us
Helford Theatre, Truro College Click for details
Sat 10 Mar
@ 19:30
Great Expectations
David Mynne
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Sat 10 Mar
@ 20:00
Paradise Lost Lies Unopened Beside Me
Presented by Lost Dog Dance.
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Fri 16 Mar
@ 19:30
Neil Maya Quartet
The Brubeck Project
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 16 Mar
@ 19:30
The Shahnameh - Adverse Camber
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sat 17 Mar
@ 19:30
The Shahnameh - Adverse Camber
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Fri 23 Mar
@ 20:00
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor
The Old Bakery Truro
Blewetts Wharf, Malpas Road, Truro
Click for details
Sat 24 Mar
@ 15:00
The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon
Theatre Alibi
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sun 25 Mar
@ 20:15
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor
The Regal Cinema
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Wed 28 Mar
@ 19:30
Milk Presents…Joan
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Thu 29 Mar
@ 19:30
Milk Presents…Joan
The Old Bakery Truro
Blewetts Wharf, Malpas Road, Truro
Click for details
Sat 31 Mar
@ 19:30
Milk Presents…Joan
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Fore St., Kingsand
Click for details
Sun 1 Apr
@ 14:00
The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon
Theatre Alibi
The Old Bakery Truro
Blewetts Wharf, Malpas Road, Truro
Click for details
Sat 7 Apr
@ 19:30
Adam Bulley and Chas McKenzie
The Old Chapel Godolphin Click for details
Fri 13 Apr
@ 19:30
Neil Maya Quartet
The Brubeck Project
Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Mount, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 14 Apr
@ 19:30
The Full Bronte
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 20 Apr
@ 19:30
Neil Maya Quartet
The Brubeck Project
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Tue 24 Apr
@ 19:30
Leviathan - James Wilton Dance
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr
@ 19:30
The Grace Notes
Blisland Village Hall
Blisland nr Bodmin
Click for details
Thu 3 May
@ 19:30
Sleeping Trees
Movie Trilogy
The Old Bakery Truro
Blewetts Wharf, Malpas Road, Truro
Click for details
Sat 5 May
@ 19:30
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Thu 10 May
@ 19:30
Promise of Departure - Panta Rei Danseteater
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 11 May
@ 19:30
The Ministry of Biscuits - The Foundry Group
North Hill Village Hall
North Hill
Click for details
Fri 11 May
@ 19:30
Promise of Departure - Panta Rei Danseteater
Liskeard Public Hall
3-5, West Street, Liskeard
Click for details
Sat 12 May
@ 19:30
The Ministry of Biscuits - The Foundry Group
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 12 May
@ 19:30
Great Expectations
David Mynne
Helland Village Hall
Helland, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 12 May
@ 19:30
Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle
Carleen Village Hall
Helston
Click for details
Fri 18 May
@ 19:30
Neil Maya Quartet
The Brubeck Project
St Endellion Church Click for details
Sat 26 May
@ 15:00
Chalk About
Curious Seed
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sat 9 Jun
@ 19:30
Great Expectations
David Mynne
The Old Bakery Truro
Blewetts Wharf, Malpas Road, Truro
Click for details
Fri 15 Jun
@ 20:00
Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Jun
@ 20:00
Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details