Sitemap

Upcoming events

Beach Treasure Mobiles - Barnoon Workshop
Candle Making - Barnoon Workshop
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Virginia Woolf – Memories of St Ives - Porthmeor Studios
Film: 'Dunkirk' (Cert.12A) - The Community Hall, Looe
Paint A Mini Abstract Canvas - Barnoon Workshop
Young & Emerging Writers Speakeasy - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall – 3 documentary films by Diana Taylor - The Acorn, Penzance
Funky Felt Making - Barnoon Workshop
Virginia Woolf – To the Lighthouse - Porthmeor Studios
Drawing with Wire - Barnoon Workshop
Steve Knightley - The Acorn, Penzance
The Best Of Bublé - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Rachel Newton - St Petroc's Parish Centre
Kids Printing Club - Barnoon Workshop
Big Music Fundraiser for Radio St. Austell Bay - St Austell Band Club
Signs and Wonders - Carn Marth Amphitheatre
The LOST Will and Testament of Jake Thackray - The Acorn, Penzance
Life Girl - Liskerrett Community Centre
Le Navet Bete : 'Extravaganza' - Callington Town Hall
Point of Echoes - bgroup - Calstock Hall
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor - Maker with Rame Community Hall
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
The Great Adventure with Jane Pugh - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Beginners Watercolour - Barnoon Workshop
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Tavonians Theatre Company : 'The Thrill of Love' - Launceston Town Hall
David Ferris Septet + Maria Väli - Loveday's, Quay Road
Rose Hsien and Andrew Hsu - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
C-Fylm : 'Dior and I' - Devoran Village Hall
Aunty Emily and the Missing Melody - The Acorn, Penzance
The People’s String Foundation DUO - The Acorn, Penzance
The Thorne Trio - Portscatho Memorial Hall
Film : 'Victoria & Abdul' (Cert.PG) - Launceston Town Hall
Cara Dillon - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
India Electric Co. - The Acorn, Penzance
The Grace Notes - The Stithians Centre
Open House - St Petroc's Parish Centre
Writing, Illustrating & Bookmaking - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Big Painting Party! - Barnoon Workshop
Phil Beer 'String Theory' Tour 2018 - All Saints Church
Kevos plays Berio Folk Songs - Burrell Theatre
Great Expectations - Sancreed Village Hall
Cara Dillon - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The Doors Alive - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Johnny Cowling with The Countrymen and Twin Harmony - Launceston Town Hall
Rebecca Loebe & Findlay Napier - The Acorn, Penzance
Open Drawing Group - Barnoon Workshop
Drawing Basics - Barnoon Workshop
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
David Mynne : 'Great Expectations' - Treviglas College
Jon Udry Punches Gravity In The Face - The Acorn, Penzance
Paradise Lost ( Lies Unopened Before Me ) - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
'Baldrick's Plan' & 'Salt and Sky' - Tremenheere Sculpture Gardens
'No Finer Life' - The Acorn, Penzance
The Grace Notes - Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Do You Hear The People Swing? - Legacy Hotel Victoria
Sara Grey & Kieron Means - St Petroc's Parish Centre
Young Writers’ Group led by Jane Pugh - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Natural Soap Making - Barnoon Workshop
Just Us Dance - It’s Between Us - Helford Theatre, Truro College
The Allergies and Uncle Frank - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Great Expectations - Millbrook Village Hall
Nick Darke's : 'The Riot' - Grampound Community Hall
Gwelhellin - Praa Sands Community Centre
Do You Hear The People Swing? - Legacy Hotel Victoria
Paradise Lost Lies Unopened Beside Me - The Centre, Newlyn
The 7th International Women’s Day - The Acorn, Penzance
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
Teachers as Writers with Annamaria Murphy - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Nick Darke's : 'The Riot' - Redruth School
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson - Gweek Village Hall
G4 LIve Tour 2018 - St Ives Guildhall
'The Free9' - The Acorn, Penzance
The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson - Gweek Village Hall
Phil Beer in concert - St Austell Arts Theatre
Neil Maya Quartet - Callington Town Hall
The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson - Gweek Village Hall
The Shahnameh - Adverse Camber - Crackington Haven Institute
Nick Darke's : 'The Riot' - Treviglas College
Falmouth Community Gospel Choir - Church of King Charles the Martyr
Claude Bourbon - The Acorn, Penzance
Open House - St Petroc's Parish Centre
The Memory of Water by Shelagh Stephenson - Gweek Village Hall
Company B - The Seahorse
The Shahnameh - Adverse Camber - Perranporth Memorial Hall
Cardboard Citizens : 'Cathy' - St Austell Arts Theatre
One Step Behind : 'The Masters Of Madness' - Launceston Town Hall
Kabasa – 10 year Anniversary - The Acorn, Penzance
Juan Martin, Flamenco guitar - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
The Great Adventure with Jane Pugh - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Cardboard Citizens : 'Cathy' - The Acorn, Penzance
Cardboard Citizens : 'Cathy' - Mylor Theatre, Truro College
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Hugo Tagholm, CEO Surfers Against Sewage - Porthmeor Studios
Film: 'The Big Sick' (Cert.15) - The Community Hall, Looe
Hobson's Choice by Harold Brighouse - Driftwood Spars Hotel
Nick Darke's : 'The Riot' - The Acorn, Penzance
Nick Darke's : 'The Riot' - The Acorn, Penzance
Hobson's Choice by Harold Brighouse - Driftwood Spars Hotel
'The Beats of Broadway' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Nick Darke's : 'The Riot' - Bodmin College Theatre
Hobson's Choice by Harold Brighouse - Driftwood Spars Hotel
Abba Tribute : Take A Chance On Us . . . . ! - Launceston Town Hall
Doña Oxford Heart & Soul Tour - The Acorn, Penzance
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor - The Old Bakery Truro
Ian A. Anderson - St Petroc's Parish Centre
Falmouth Soul Sensation - Falmouth Town AFC
Brendan Taaffe - Workshop - Marazion Community Centre
The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon - Portreath Millennium Hall
Hobson's Choice by Harold Brighouse - Driftwood Spars Hotel
The Allergies and Uncle Frank - Calstock Hall
Peter Knight & John Spiers - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The Budapest Cafe Orchestra - The Acorn, Penzance
Film : 'Paddington 2' (Cert.PG) - Launceston Town Hall
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor - The Regal Cinema
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
Manga & Graphic drawing - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Milk Presents…Joan - The Centre, Newlyn
John Law's Re-Creations - Loveday's, Quay Road
Milk Presents…Joan - The Old Bakery Truro
The Edgelarks - The Acorn, Penzance
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Murray Lachlan Young - The Acorn, Penzance
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Murray Lachlan Young - The Acorn, Penzance
Open House - St Petroc's Parish Centre
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nick Harper singer/songwriter - St Ives Arts Club
Milk Presents…Joan - Maker with Rame Community Hall
The Leylines - The Acorn, Penzance
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon - The Old Bakery Truro
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Hand Made Paper - Barnoon Workshop
Petal Printing - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Paint a Mini Masterpiece - Terry Frost - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Beach Find Mosaics - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Breeze Block Sculpture Day - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Michael Messers Mitra - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Spring Flower Show- Saturday - Boconnoc House, nr Lostwithiel
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Film: 'My Cousin Rachel' (Cert.12A) - The Community Hall, Looe
Adam Bulley and Chas McKenzie - The Old Chapel Godolphin
Black Water County - The Acorn, Penzance
Spring Flower Show- Sunday - Boconnoc House, nr Lostwithiel
Beginners Guitar Day - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Geoff Achison & The UK Souldiggers - The Acorn, Penzance
Open Drawing Group - Barnoon Workshop
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018' - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - The Keay Theatre
Paint A Mini Abstract Canvas - Barnoon Workshop
Wenna’s Wonderful World - The Acorn, Penzance
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - The Keay Theatre
Natural Soap Making - Barnoon Workshop
Candle Making - Barnoon Workshop
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly - St Austell Arts Theatre
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - The Keay Theatre
Beach Treasure Mobiles - Barnoon Workshop
Paint Like Alfred Wallis - Barnoon Workshop
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - The Keay Theatre
Shibori- The Art Of Japanese Tie Dye - Barnoon Workshop
Neil Maya Quartet - Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - The Keay Theatre
Sam Carter - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Joe Cocker Legend - Cornucopia of Cornwall
UV Family Rave - Launceston Town Hall
Fantastic Plastic Fusion - Barnoon Workshop
Reggae Reachout - Mount Pleasant Eco Park
The Full Bronte - Callington Town Hall
Dirty Rotten Scoundrels - The Keay Theatre
From The Jam with Bruce Foxton - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
'Femmes de la Mer' - Tremenheere Sculpture Gardens
'Avenue Q' - Epworth Hall
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Film: God's Own Country (15) - The Community Hall, Looe
Simon Latarche Quartet - Loveday's, Quay Road
Benji Matthews - In Concert - Redannick Theatre
Neil Maya Quartet - Troon Church Hall
Mitch Benn : 'I'm Still Here' - The Acorn, Penzance
Wild Botanicals - Barnoon Workshop
Mitch Benn : 'I'm Still Here' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Shout Concert : 'Kimber's Men' - Perranporth Memorial Hall
Emily Maguire - The Acorn, Penzance
X Factor Contestant Benji Matthews - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Sleightly Mad - An Afternoon of Magic with Kris Harris - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
Leviathan - James Wilton Dance - The Acorn, Penzance
Beginners Guitar Session - Barnoon Workshop
Sound of Sirens : 'Feel The Love' - The Acorn, Penzance
Benji Matthews - In Concert - Redannick Theatre
Wild Willy Barretts French Connection - The Acorn, Penzance
Interchange Dectet - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The Grace Notes - Blisland Village Hall
Company B & The Blue Angels - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Ollie West Band - The Acorn, Penzance
The Printmakers - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Draw - Barnoon Workshop
Sleeping Trees - The Old Bakery Truro
Chris Poole - The Acorn, Penzance
Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor - Hall for Gwinear
Hans Theessink & Brooks Williams - The Acorn, Penzance
Promise of Departure - Panta Rei Danseteater - Wadebridge Town Hall
Andrey Lebedev - Portscatho Memorial Hall
The Ministry of Biscuits - The Foundry Group - North Hill Village Hall
Promise of Departure - Panta Rei Danseteater - Liskeard Public Hall
Wildwood Kin - Fowey Parish Church
The Ministry of Biscuits - The Foundry Group - Grampound Community Hall
Great Expectations - Helland Village Hall
Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle - Carleen Village Hall
Sounds Eclectic - In Concert - Praa Sands Community Centre
Roger McGough – As Far As I Know - The Acorn, Penzance
Haunt the Woods - St Mary's Church
Henning Wehn: Das Neuen Materialen Nachten - Launceston Town Hall
Henning Wehn: Das Neuen Materialen Nachten - Launceston Town Hall
Gigspanner - The Acorn, Penzance
Film: Victoria and Abdul (PG) - The Community Hall, Looe
Noël Coward : 'Relative Values' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Noël Coward : 'Relative Values' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Neil Maya Quartet - St Endellion Church
Jethro - The Count Of Cornwall -
Oye Santana - The Acorn, Penzance
Noël Coward : 'Relative Values' - St Austell Arts Theatre
50th Anniversary : Local & Vocal Concert - Wadebridge Town Hall
50th Anniversary : International Evening Concert - Wadebridge Town Hall
The Rails - Fowey Parish Church
Henning Wehn: Das Neuen Materialen Nachten - The Acorn, Penzance
Noël Coward : 'Relative Values' - St Austell Arts Theatre
How To Be Abstract - Barnoon Workshop
The 2 – Roger Moss & Thomas Ottogalli - The Acorn, Penzance
'Hells Bells' - Earlybird tickets - Launceston Town Hall
Shibori- The Art Of Japanese Tie Dye - Barnoon Workshop
Petal Printing - Barnoon Workshop
Sarah McQuaid in Concert - Praa Sands Community Centre
Fleetwood Bac - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Great Expectations - The Old Bakery Truro
Robin Ince – Pragmatic Insanity - The Acorn, Penzance
Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle - The Acorn, Penzance
Anda Union - The Acorn, Penzance
Mr Tea and The Minions - The Acorn, Penzance
Breeze Block Sculpture Day - Barnoon Workshop
Sea Shanty Gala Concert - Princess Pavilion
Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle - Grampound Community Hall
Petal Printing - Barnoon Workshop
Pelleas Ensemble - Portscatho Memorial Hall
Natural Soap Making - Barnoon Workshop
2018 Soul Weekend -St Ives: Cornwall - St Ives Guildhall
Breeze Block Sculpture Day - Barnoon Workshop
Fun Triathlon - Charlestown Village
Dean Friedman : 40th Anniversary UK Tour - St Austell Arts Theatre
Shibori- The Art Of Japanese Tie Dye - Barnoon Workshop
Tywardreath Fun Run - The New Inn
Tywardreath Trotter - The New Inn
Nature Relief Tiles - Barnoon Workshop
Breeze Block Sculpture Day - Barnoon Workshop
Nature Relief Tiles - Barnoon Workshop
Illyria : 'The Hound of the Baskervilles' - Carn Marth Amphitheatre
Shibori- The Art Of Japanese Tie Dye - Barnoon Workshop
'Pen & Wash' - Barnoon Workshop
Otway And Barrett - St Ives Theatre
Hackney Colliery Band - St Ives Guildhall
Rusty Shackle - St Ives Guildhall
Breeze Block Sculpture Day - Barnoon Workshop
Daphne's Flight - St Ives Guildhall
The Young 'Uns - St Ives Guildhall
The Smyths ‘Unite & Take Over’ Tour - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Breabach - St Ives Guildhall
2017 Newquay Soul Weekender - Legacy Hotel Victoria