Sitemap

Upcoming events

Home Ed sessions – - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
'An Audience with Gayle Force' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Film : The Olive Tree (15) - The Community Hall, Looe
Kerry Andrew - Keld: Freshwater Songs - Launceston Town Hall
Vamos Theatre - Finding Joy - Perranporth Memorial Hall
Daniel Drench presents 'Drenched' - The Centre, Newlyn
Vamos Theatre - Finding Joy - The Tolmen Centre Constantine
Publick Transport - We Are Bronte - Porthleven Primary School
'Malija' - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Amalthea Duo : ‘Journeys’ - The Acorn, Penzance
Amalthea Duo : ‘Journeys’ - Mylor Theatre, Truro College
The Coastguard's Daughter - St Just Town Hall
Daniel Drench presents 'Drenched' - The Centre, Newlyn
Vamos Theatre - Finding Joy - Wadebridge Town Hall
Publick Transport - We Are Bronte - Landulph Memorial Hall
Diabel Cissokho - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Dead Of Night Dance 2017 - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Camp Theatre : 'Quartet' - Callington Town Hall
Publick Transport - We Are Bronte - Portreath Millennium Hall
Piattini - Helland Village Hall
Kernow King's Greatest Hits - Porthleven Public Hall
Teenyboppers Family Rave! - Launceston Town Hall
Teenyboppers Family Rave! - Launceston Town Hall
'Josh Curnow' Evening Cruise - Ferry Steps
Jane Pugh : Creative Writing for Adults - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Story Adventurers - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Introduction To Portrait Drawing - Barnoon Workshop
'Cats' - The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
The Carvin Jones Band - The Acorn, Penzance
Alfred Wallis Paint a Mini Masterpiece - Barnoon Workshop
'Cats' - The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Drawing with Wire - Barnoon Workshop
'Cats' - The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
The 3 Daft Monkeys - 'Year of the Clown' - Troon Church Hall
The Great Big Litfest Quiz - The Acorn, Penzance
Richard Digance Golden Anniversary Tour - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Open House - Bodmin Band & Social Club
'Cats' - The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Live Wrestling - Cornucopia of Cornwall
'Cats' - The Junior Hall, Tretherras Academy
Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue - Has Anyone Seen Our Divas? - Carbis Bay Memorial Hall
Baka Beyond - The Acorn, Penzance
Spooktacular Family Party - The Seahorse
The Coastguard's Daughter - Golant Village Hall
‘Owdyado Theatre - A View From The Edge - Upton Cross Village Hall
Rick Buckler - The Acorn, Penzance
The Little Ship Of Horrors - Charlestown Port
The Coastguard's Daughter - National Maritime Museum
Finnish-Arabian Encounters - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The Coastguard's Daughter - Port Isaac Village Hall
Film : 'Their Finest' (Cert.12A) - Launceston Town Hall
2017 Newquay Soul Weekender - Victoria Hotel
Chris Poole - The Acorn, Penzance
Jason Steel - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Young Writers’ Group - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Funk; Relief - Mount Pleasant Eco Park
Shakespeare's Avengers Assembleth: Age Of Oberon - Praa Sands Community Centre
Tina May + Craig Milverton Trio - Chycara
Kernow King Live at The Seahorse - The Seahorse
The Right On Comedy Tour with Matt Price and Graham Wilkes - Cornucopia of Cornwall
The Devil's Violin - Stolen - Hotel Bristol
Annamaria Murphy :Creative Writing - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
The Coastguard's Daughter - Mylor Theatre, Truro College
Ella Fitzgerald at 100 - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Martyn Joseph - The Acorn, Penzance
The Coastguard's Daughter - Landewednack Community Hall
Mihai Ritvoiu & Yoanna Prodanova - Portscatho Memorial Hall
The John Fairhurst Band & Rodney Branigan - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Burning Boy - Launceston Town Hall
Help Save Alasdair - The Seahorse
Dila V and The Odd Beats - The Acorn, Penzance
Robb Johnson - Bodmin Band & Social Club
The 3 Daft Monkeys - 'Year of the Clown' - The Old Bakery
The Coastguard's Daughter - Tywardreath Village Hall
NorthSouth Theatre : 'Pals' - Paul Community Church Hall
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra - Burning Boy - St Ives Guildhall
Benji Matthews - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Justin Moorhouse :People & Feelings - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Film : Hidden Figures (PG) - The Community Hall, Looe
'The Importance Of Being Earnest' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Hay Fever - Gweek Village Hall
'The Importance Of Being Earnest' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Hay Fever - Gweek Village Hall
Dave Higgins Quartet - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Keith James : The Songs of Nick Drake - The Acorn, Penzance
Much Ado About Puffin - Launceston Town Hall
Much Ado About Puffin - Launceston Town Hall
The Coastguard's Daughter - Callington Town Hall
'The Importance Of Being Earnest' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Hay Fever - Gweek Village Hall
Life Girl - The Acorn, Penzance
No Angel - Calstock Hall
Open House - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Workshop : Cornish Carols - Marazion Community Centre
Hay Fever - Gweek Village Hall
Much Ado About Puffin - Millbrook Village Hall
Janice M - Praa Sands Community Centre
The Coastguard's Daughter - Solomon Browne Memorial Hall
The Mighty Offbeats - The Seahorse
'The Importance Of Being Earnest' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Jim Moray - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
No Angel - Crackington Haven Institute
Chris Davies - The Adventures of Prince Achmed - Devoran Village Hall
Manga and Graphics - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
'The Tempest' by William Shakespeare - Treviglas College
'The Tempest' by William Shakespeare - Treviglas College
Home Ed sessions – - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
'The Tempest' by William Shakespeare - Treviglas College
Alison Rayner Quintet - Loveday's, Quay Road
Bash Street - The Acorn, Penzance
September in the Rain - St Austell Arts Theatre
Ultimate Elvis Tribute night with Ben Thompson - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Mervyn Stutter - And Another Thing…. - Whitecross Village Hall
Flats & Sharps - St Endellion Church
3 Daft Monkeys - The Acorn, Penzance
Sharron Kraus & Nancy Wallace - Bodmin Band & Social Club
12 Days of Christmas - The Acorn, Penzance
12 Days of Christmas - The Acorn, Penzance
September in the Rain - St Austell Arts Theatre
The Allergies and Uncle Frank - Cornucopia of Cornwall
Flats & Sharps - Lelant Village Hall
Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol - Blisland Village Hall
Peter Knight's Gigspanner - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
September in the Rain - Callington Town Hall
The Coastguard's Daughter - Maker with Rame Community Hall
All Barnoon Workshops Have Moved ! - Barnoon Workshop
Doorways With Ladders & Footprints - The Acorn, Penzance
Rosanna Ter-Berg & Leo Nicholson - Portscatho Memorial Hall
Open House - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Young Writers’ Group - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Angel Heart Theatre 'Snow White - Mylor Theatre, Truro College
Flats & Sharps - The Acorn, Penzance
Publick Transport - We Are Bronte - The Stithians Centre
Flats & Sharps - The Acorn, Penzance
Reggae Reachout - Calstock Hall
Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol - Grampound Community Hall
Christmas.Time. - Mawnan Memorial Hall
Dave O'Higgins Quartet - Heligan Kitchen
'The Christmassy Christmas Show' - St Ives Guildhall
Andy Clarke - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Winter Wood 2017 - Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Rowan Williams on Charles Causley - Launceston Town Hall
Christmas.Time. - St Mawes Memorial Hall
Manga and Graphics - The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
The Christmassy Christmas Show - The Acorn, Penzance
The Christmassy Christmas Show - The Acorn, Penzance
Christmas.Time. - St Erme Community Centre
The Little Match Girl - The Acorn, Penzance
The 3 Daft Monkeys - 'Year of the Clown' - CAVE, Callington Town Hall
Cornwall Art Extravaganza - The Acorn, Penzance
The Oasis Experience - Launceston Town Hall
Open House - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Magic Martin - Launceston Town Hall
Christmas.Time. - The Acorn, Penzance
Christmas.Time. - Wadebridge Town Hall
Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol - Porthleven Primary School
A Christmas Carol - The Acorn, Penzance
Open House - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Chris Bannister : 'The Music of John Denver' - Truro Methodist Church
Northern Soul New Years Eve Party - The Acorn, Penzance
Bessie Smith 'Empress of the Blues' - The Acorn, Penzance
Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol - The Old School, Stoke Climsland
Si Barron - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Neil Maya Quartet - Praa Sands Community Centre
Publick Transport - We Are Bronte - Hall for Gwinear
Publick Transport - We Are Bronte - Grampound Community Hall
Sarah McQuaid - The Acorn, Penzance
The Carrivick Sisters - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Where's My Igloo Gone? - Calstock Hall
Motown Pirates - The Seahorse
Malija - St Mary's Church
Malija - St Endellion Church
Laura Smyth & Ted Kemp - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Backbeat Soundsystem supported by Regime - The Seahorse
Rachel Newton - Bodmin Band & Social Club
Sara Grey & Kieron Means - Bodmin Band & Social Club
G4 LIve Tour 2018 - St Ives Guildhall
Phil Beer in concert - St Austell Arts Theatre
Company B - The Seahorse
One Step Behind : 'The Masters Of Madness' - Launceston Town Hall
Phil Beer 'String Theory' Tour 2018 - All Saints Church
Ian A. Anderson - Bodmin Band & Social Club
John Law's Re-Creations - Loveday's, Quay Road
Rory Jackson Tour - Launceston Town Hall
'Hells Bells' - Earlybird tickets - Launceston Town Hall
2018 Soul Weekend -St Ives: Cornwall - St Ives Guildhall