Sitemap

Upcoming events

Dance Day! - St Austell Arts Centre
'Sea Queen' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Pokya Circus Presents : Alice formerly of Wonderland - The Acorn, Penzance
Film : 'Star Wars : New Hope' (Cert.PG) - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Kneehigh's : 'The Dancing Frog' at The Asylum - Carlyon Beach
"Wind in the Willows" - Events Area, Lakeside Café
Illyria : 'Frankenstein' - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
'Murder at Upham Hall' - Heavy Transport Club
Kneehigh's : 'UBU' - Carlyon Beach
'Sea Queen' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Kneehigh's : 'The Dancing Frog' at The Asylum - Carlyon Beach
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
'Murder at Upham Hall' - Heavy Transport Club
Kneehigh's : 'UBU' - Carlyon Beach
'Sea Queen' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Kneehigh's : 'The Dancing Frog' at The Asylum - Carlyon Beach
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
'Murder at Upham Hall' - Heavy Transport Club
Kneehigh's : 'UBU' - Carlyon Beach
Chico Chica - The Acorn, Penzance
'Sea Queen' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Kneehigh's : 'The Dancing Frog' at The Asylum - Carlyon Beach
'Vestalia' - ToLife Productions - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
'The Countrymen' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Kneehigh's : 'UBU' - Carlyon Beach
'Mad Dog Mcrea' at Charlestown Harbour - Charlestown Harbour
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
Phil King - The Acorn, Penzance
A Night in Bodmin Jail! - Bodmin Jail
'Sea Queen' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Kneehigh's : 'The Dancing Frog' at The Asylum - Carlyon Beach
The Ritzy Belles - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Canoryon Lowen Choir - St Germans Priory
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Kneehigh's : 'UBU' - Carlyon Beach
'Sea Queen' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Kneehigh's : 'The Dancing Frog' at The Asylum - Carlyon Beach
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
'Night Voyage' Rogue Theatre - Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Alien (R 15+) - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Lionel Bart's 'Oliver!' - Epworth Hall
Andy Law – The Long & The Short Of It – CD Launch - The Acorn, Penzance
'Splendour' by Abi Morgan - The Acorn, Penzance
Lionel Bart's 'Oliver!' - Epworth Hall
Brian Peters - The Bath Inn
3 Daft Monkeys - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
'Splendour' by Abi Morgan - St Austell Arts Theatre
Lionel Bart's 'Oliver!' - Epworth Hall
Film : 'Red Joan' (Cert 12A) - Launceston Town Hall
Brian Peters - The Old Library, Bodmin
Abba Revival – The Tribute - The Acorn, Penzance
Lionel Bart's 'Oliver!' - Epworth Hall
Dave Hankin Big Band - 'In Full Swing' - Launceston Town Hall
'Splendour' by Abi Morgan - Illogan Village Hall
Fisherman's Friends (12A) - The Community Hall, Looe
Voodoo Room – - The Acorn, Penzance
Lionel Bart's 'Oliver!' - Epworth Hall
Lionel Bart's 'Oliver!' - Epworth Hall
A Star is Born (Cert 15) - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
'The Full Bronte' : The Scary Little Girls - Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
'Splendour' by Abi Morgan - Hall for Gwinear
O' Higgins & Luft play Monk & Trane - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Amy & The Calamities - The Acorn, Penzance
'Splendour' by Abi Morgan - Burrell Theatre, Truro School
Charity Night - The Old Library, Bodmin
India Electric Co. - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The London Philharmonic Skiffle Orchestra - The Acorn, Penzance
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
Singing Workshop With Helen Porter - The Acorn, Penzance
The James Hook Players - St Mary's Church
Dave Hankin Big Band : 'The Magic Of Glenn Miller' - Devonport Playhouse
The London Philharmonic Skiffle Orchestra - St Austell Arts Theatre
'Splendour' by Abi Morgan - The Poly
Dougie MacLean - St Ives Guildhall
Geoff Achison & The UK Souldiggers - The Acorn, Penzance
Festival Inaugural Sung Mass - St Ia's Parish Church
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Choral Recital with St Martin's Singers - St John-in-the-Fields Church
Film Season : 'West Side Story' (Cert.PG) - St Ives Arts Club
The Hard Rain Band - The Acorn, Penzance
Four Choirs Concert - St Ia's Parish Church
Discover Cornish Place Names - St Ives Archive Research Centre
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
Memories of Barbara, Ben and the St Ives Modernists - Porthmeor Studios
Callum Trudgeon: Japan & Denmark – A Potter’s Sabbatical - St Ives Arts Club
Ria Poole : 'Painting on the Coast' - Mariners' Gallery
Manga & Graphics - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Gallipoli: The Day I Left My Boyhood Behind - Porthmeor Studios
That Blackguard Burton! - Porthmeor Studios
By Word of Mouth - Porthmeor Studios
Alistair Brown - St Ives Arts Club
Saxy Maids - St Ia's Parish Church
Joy Ellis Quartet - The Western Hotel St Ives
The Woman He Scorned - Porthmeor Studios
Introduction to Stone Carving - Barnoon Workshop
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
Demonstration of Setting Nets - Porthmeor Studios
Yoga - Vinyasa Flow - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Keeping Up Appearances: - St Ives Arts Club
The Long Deep : Cornwall’s Atlantic Edge - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Big Stick and Little Stick: Will and Ka Arnold-Forster in Cornwall - Porthmeor Studios
Giorgio de Chirico and the Metaphysical Dreamscape - Porthmeor Studios
The Kama Sutra...are you up for it? - Porthmeor Studios
Film Season : 'Jailhouse Rock' (Cert.U) - St Ives Arts Club
Spanish Guitar recital with Claude Bourbon - St Ia's Parish Church
Giles Thornton Dectet - The Western Hotel St Ives
How to Survive a Cornish Horror Film - Porthmeor Studios
A Walk with Water Colours - Barnoon Workshop
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
Porthmeor light: the art of place - Porthmeor Studios
Dynamic Watercolours with Jane Betteridge - Mariners' Gallery
A tale of Mother’s Bones: the Surrealists Pailthorpe and Mednikoff - St Ives Arts Club
Batik with Jo McIntosh - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
St Ives in 1939 – the year of change - Porthmeor Studios
'The Two Buskerteers' - Porthmeor Studios
Green Book (12A) - The Community Hall, Looe
Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys - St Ives Guildhall
'Graphite and Company' - St Ives Arts Club
Halcyon String Quartet Recital - St Ia's Parish Church
Iyengar Yoga Class with Ann Nicol - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Painting Outside with Earth Pigments - Mariners' Gallery
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
Yoga - Vinyasa Power - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Poems to the Landscape - St Ives Arts Club
'St Ives in Stitches' : Jo McIntosh - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Three Of A Kind - The Acorn, Penzance
Wine and Roses - Cafe Art at The Drill Hall
Culdrose Military Wives Choir - St Ia's Parish Church
The Big Frug - St Ives Arts Club
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Developing a Creative Sketchbook with Elaine Turnbull - Mariners' Gallery
Marie Keeling & Glyn Walton - Crypt Gallery
'Zumba' - Yola - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Creative Tensions: The Penwith Society of Arts 1949-1960 - St Ives Arts Club
'The Dolly Parton Story' with Hannah Richards - St Austell Arts Theatre
Film Season: 'Amadeus' (Cert: PG) - St Ives Arts Club
'Buzz Awhile' with 'The Blue Bottles' - Lerryn Memorial Hall
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
Dervish - St Ives Guildhall
T.Rextasy - The Acorn, Penzance
Helston Town Brass Band - St Ia's Parish Church
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Learn to Play a Guitar in a Day! - Barnoon Workshop
'ChilliFest 2019' : Kehelland Trust - Kehelland Horticultural Centre
Square Deal and Donated Picture show - Mariners' Gallery
Comedy Night with Holcomb, Barratt & Richey - St Ives Arts Club
Ember and Thorns - The Acorn, Penzance
Otway And Barrett - St Ives Theatre
Quentin Collins Sextet - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Carmen & Mimi - Smile - The Stithians Centre
Cornish Roots Big Band - St Ia's Parish Church
Cornish Celtic Musicians Masterclasses - The Acorn, Penzance
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Tir ha Tavas (Delia & Dave Brotherton) - St Ives Guildhall
Square Deal and Donated Picture show - Mariners' Gallery
ARKangel’s Harvest Moon - St Ives Arts Club
Mousehole Male Voice Choir - St Ives Theatre
The Sandy Acre 7 - St Ives Guildhall
Midnight Skyracer - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Amati Trio/Bechstein Ensemble - St Ia's Parish Church
'Skillywidden' - a nos lowen - The Acorn, Penzance
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Memories of Barbara, Ben and the St Ives Modernists - Porthmeor Studios
Michel Francois: A Creative Partnership with Korea - St Ives Arts Club
Dylan Thomas in Cornwall - Porthmeor Studios
Square Deal and Donated Picture show - Mariners' Gallery
That Blackguard Burton! - Porthmeor Studios
Dark Mysteries - Porthmeor Studios
Phoenix Singers - St Ives Arts Club
Kit Hawes and Aaron Catlow - St Ives Guildhall
Spyralz - Jazz Fusion Quartet - St Ia's Parish Church
The Woman He Scorned - Porthmeor Studios
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
'Tonal Drawing and Painting on the Coast' - Paul Wadsworth - Crypt Gallery
Exploring a line with Sue Dove - Mariners' Gallery
Demonstration of Setting Nets - Porthmeor Studios
Yoga - Vinyasa Flow - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
‘What’s in a crack?’ - St Ives Arts Club
'Dangerous Score' by Michael Bearcroft - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Researching Crysede and Cresta - Porthmeor Studios
Square Deal and Donated Picture show - Mariners' Gallery
Giorgio de Chirico and the Metaphysical Dreamscape - Porthmeor Studios
1001 Arabian Nights - Porthmeor Studios
'September Classics' - Haydn & Mendelssohn - Launceston Town Hall
Film Season: 'The Last Waltz' - The Band (Cert:U) - St Ives Arts Club
Knot - St Ives Guildhall
Quentin Collins Sextet - The Western Hotel St Ives
How to Survive a Cornish Horror Film - Porthmeor Studios
Members’ Festival Show - Mariners' Gallery
Knot Workshop - The Island Centre
Wild Botanical Drawing - Barnoon Workshop
Painting Outside with Earth Pigments - Mariners' Gallery
How Porthmeor Studios tells the story of St Ives - Porthmeor Studios
No Holds Barred: Matthew Lanyon 1951-2016 - St Ives Arts Club
Wild Weaving with Jo McIntosh - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Friends and Foes of Bloomsbury - Porthmeor Studios
Square Deal and Donated Picture show - Mariners' Gallery
Ordinary/Extraordinary - Porthmeor Studios
ARKangel’s Lullaby of Andalusia - Mariners' Gallery
Katie Kirk & Rick Williams - St Ives Guildhall
'Graphite and Company' - St Ives Arts Club
Peter Luing (piano): Bach ' Well-Tempered Clavier' Book 1 - St Ia's Parish Church
Matt Carter : 'Stevie Wonder Project' - The Western Hotel St Ives
The Pete Canter Quartet - 'The Lusty Pirate', Quay Road
Iyengar Yoga Class with Ann Nicol - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Two day Collograph, Drypoint & Monoprinting Workshop - Porthmeor Print Workshop
Pilchards: A Brief History of the Cornish Sardine - Porthmeor Studios
Yoga - Vinyasa Power - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Escape Routes - St Ives Arts Club
The Art of Ceramic Pit firing - Past and Present - Porthmeor Studios
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Pacific - Film by Sax Impey - Anna Mundi Gallery
The Cutlasses - The Acorn, Penzance
Nighthawks Dance Band - St Ia's Parish Church
The Big Frug - St Ives Arts Club
Painterly Printmaking with Jill Eisele - Mariners' Gallery
What Days We’re Having Now - Poetry Show - Porthmeor Studios
Spoon Carving - St Ives SurfHouse
'Zumba' - Yola - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Kate Nicholson (1929-2019) - St Ives Arts Club
'And You Thought Paris Was Beautiful' : John Tagholm - St Ives Library, Gabriel Street
Composite Shadows - Porthmeor Studios
Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody - Grade Ruan School
Carmen & Mimi - Smile - Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Film Season :'The Rocky Horror Picture Show' (Cert:15) - St Ives Arts Club
Damien Barber & Mike Wilson - The Old Library, Bodmin
Geoff Lakeman - St Ives Guildhall
'John Peel’s Shed' & 'Circled in The Radio Times' - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Holder & Smith - The Acorn, Penzance
¡Hurra! Latin American Music for Flute and Guitar - St Ia's Parish Church
Celtic Fiddlers - St Ia's Parish Church
Cheap Date Dance - Stairs - Portreath Millennium Hall
Show of Hands - St Ives Guildhall
Hungrytown in Concert - The Acorn, Penzance
Cheap Date Dance - Stairs - Maker with Rame Community Hall
Praa Sands presents 'Hungrytown' Folk Duo - Praa Sands Community Centre
Rat - The Acorn, Penzance
Hal Cruttenden - Launceston Town Hall
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Flamenco Para Siempre - The Acorn, Penzance
Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody - St Wenn Church
CMST - 'Gala Concert' - Truro Methodist Church
Carmen & Mimi - Smile - St Agnes Miners & Mechanics Inst.
Ian McMillan + Luke Carver Goss - The Acorn, Penzance
Film : 'The Keeper' (Cert 15) - Launceston Town Hall
Member's Showcase - Rob Barratt - The Old Library, Bodmin
Luke Kempner : 'House Of Faces' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Carmen & Mimi - Smile - Eliot Hall Community Centre
Laughable : 'An Evening With Aggers' - Launceston Town Hall
'A Cartoon History of Brexit' : Martin Rowson - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The Winding World - Bagas Degol - Grampound Community Hall
Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century - Crackington Haven Institute
John Kirkpatrick - Devoran Village Hall
Truro Trend Catwalk at the Cathedral - Truro Cathedral
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Panta Rei Danseteater - Silence - Glenfeadon House, Portreath
Speakeasy - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Lily Neill - The Story of the Harp - Hall for Gwinear
King Lear - The Acorn, Penzance
Lily Neill - The Story of the Harp - The Centre, Newlyn
The Blackheart Orchestra - St Austell Arts Theatre
Son Yambu - Camel Studio, Washaway
Bruce Watson - The Old Library, Bodmin
Kangaroo Moon - The Acorn, Penzance
The Rheingans Sisters - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody - Landewednack Community Hall
Lily Neill - The Story of the Harp - Lelant Village Hall
Cyder Stomp Celidh - Kehelland Horticultural Centre
'Hancock & Co' - James Hurn - St Austell Arts Theatre
'The Roaring Twenties' - St Mawes Methodist Chapel
Carmen & Mimi - Smile - Blisland Village Hall
Hannah White & The Nordic Connections - The Acorn, Penzance
Liane Carroll - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Clayson sings Chanson - The Acorn, Penzance
Rose Hsien and Andrew Hsu - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Manga & Graphics - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
The Hit Musical : '9 to 5' - Epworth Hall
The Guilty (15) - The Community Hall, Looe
The Hit Musical : '9 to 5' - Epworth Hall
Liane Carroll - Chycara
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Comedy of Errors - Liskeard Public Hall
Jack Dean - Jeremiah - Launceston Town Hall
The Hit Musical : '9 to 5' - Epworth Hall
Comedy of Errors - Golant Village Hall
The Ultimate Classic Rock Show - Launceston Town Hall
The Hit Musical : '9 to 5' - Epworth Hall
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
Aunty Emily & the Missing Melody - Troon Church Hall
The Hit Musical : '9 to 5' - Epworth Hall
Dave Hankin Big Band - 'In Full Swing' - The Keay Theatre
Comedy of Errors - Helland Village Hall
Zulu Tradition - CAVE, Callington Town Hall
The Hit Musical : '9 to 5' - Epworth Hall
'Flamenco para Siempre' - 'Flamenco Forever' - Lane Theatre, Newquay
Lily Neill - The Story of the Harp - Landulph Parish Church
Jo Harman - The Acorn, Penzance
Tales From A Haunted Bookshop - The Acorn, Penzance
Spellbound - The Acorn, Penzance
Britain On Film : 'Protest!' (Cert.12A) - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The Story Adventurers - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Myths of the Vikings - Launceston Town Hall
Windjammer - The Old Library, Bodmin
2019 Newquay Soul Weekender - Legacy Hotel Victoria
Budapest Cafe Orchestra – 10th Birthday Tour - The Acorn, Penzance
Cheap Date Dance - Stairs - Landulph Memorial Hall
The Delta Saxophone Quartet - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Mitchell and Vincent - The Acorn, Penzance
'Shivers & Shadows' : Squashbox Theatre - Praa Sands Community Centre
Shivers and Shadows - The Acorn, Penzance
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Winter Mountain - The Acorn, Penzance
Robin Ince - 'Chaos Of Delight' - The Acorn, Penzance
Angela Barnes: Rose-Tinted - St Austell Arts Theatre
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
'Confessions of a Cockney Temple Dancer' Shane Shambhu - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Tina May with the Craig Milverton Trio - Chycara
Praa Sands presents Sarah McQuaid in Concert - Praa Sands Community Centre
'The Countrymen' - Launceston Town Hall
Dazed 'n' Confused - The Acorn, Penzance
Nicholas Meier World Group - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Jenny Bishop & Guests Foxes Fair - The Acorn, Penzance
Alan Johnson : In My Life - Launceston Town Hall
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Gonzo Moose - Once Upon a Time - The Geffery Memorial Hall
Wendy Kirkland:Piano Divas - The Acorn, Penzance
Gonzo Moose - Once Upon a Time - Wadebridge Town Hall
Riley Baugus - The Old Library, Bodmin
Clive Carroll - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Alleyne Dance - A Night's Game - The Centre, Newlyn
Gonzo Moose - Once Upon a Time - North Hill Village Hall
Manga & Graphics - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Chris Cleverley – Album Release Tour - The Acorn, Penzance
Brahms - German Requiem - St Mawes Methodist Chapel
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
'Healing The Nation' : Andy Parsons - Launceston Town Hall
'A Message from the Gods' : Keith James - The Acorn, Penzance
Songs without words for piano - St Mawes Methodist Chapel
Cirque Du Ciel : - The Acorn, Penzance
Liederabend - St Mawes Methodist Chapel
Cirque Du Ciel : - The Acorn, Penzance
I Ain't Afraid Of No Ghost - Grampound Community Hall
Cheap Date Dance - Stairs - St Wenn Church
The Black Feathers - The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross
3 Daft Monkeys - Year of the Clown - Helland Village Hall
'The Carpenters Experience' - Launceston Town Hall
Keating, Dyer & Davey - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century - Devoran Village Hall
Bach/Kurtag, Schubert & Mahler - St Mawes Methodist Chapel
I Ain't Afraid Of No Ghost - Perranporth Memorial Hall
Martyn Joseph - The Acorn, Penzance
Teachers as Writers with Annamaria Murphy - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Red Joan (12A) - The Community Hall, Looe
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Eva Cassidy “The Story” - The Acorn, Penzance
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
'The Countrymen' - Epworth Hall
Remi Harris - The Acorn, Penzance
Elgar : 'The Kingdom' - Truro Cathedral
Harbottle & Jonas - Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Clare Hollingworth & the Scoop of the Century - Launceston Town Hall
'Lady Maisery' - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Chris Difford : 'Up The Junction'' - St Austell Arts Theatre
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Tom Moore & Archie Moss - The Old Library, Bodmin
Sheelanagig - The Acorn, Penzance
Sound Of The Sirens - St Austell Arts Theatre
Vera Van Heeringen - Camel Studio, Washaway
Messaging, Squeaks, Dispensing - The Acorn, Penzance
Primary Creative Writing Club - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Speakeasy - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
'Michael and Charlie' by Neill Wilson - Epworth Hall
Open House - The Old Library, Bodmin
Tom Moore + Archie Moss - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
'Michael and Charlie' by Neill Wilson - Epworth Hall
Christmas Shopping with Chris Difford - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Cirque Du Ciel proudly presents ‘Our Circus’ - The Acorn, Penzance
Manga & Graphics - The Writers Block, Merlin Building
Michael Portillo - Life : A Game Of Two Halves - Launceston Town Hall
Ian Bruce - The Old Library, Bodmin
An Evening of Wine Tasting - All Saints Church
David Mynne: “A Christmas Carol” - St Austell Arts Theatre
Near-Ta Theatre : 'Christmas. Time. !' - Wadebridge Town Hall
Airfish Circus proudly presents ‘Naughty and Nice!’ - The Acorn, Penzance
Christmas Party - The Old Library, Bodmin
Félix Rabin - The Acorn, Penzance
Real Magic 'Queen' Ultimate Tribute - Launceston Town Hall
Soiree 4 – ‘The Saint Valentine’s Day Massacre’ - The Acorn, Penzance
Strictly Ann : An Evening With Ann Widdecombe - Launceston Town Hall
Jen Brister -'Under Privilege' - Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
The South - The Acorn, Penzance
The South - The Acorn, Penzance
Hazel O’Connor - The Acorn, Penzance
'Fleetwood Mac' by 'Tango In The Night' - St Petroc's Church
2020 Soul Weekend -St Ives: Cornwall - St Ives Guildhall