Important Information Regarding Cookies

This Website uses Cookies to enable you to buy tickets. By using this website you accept that we will place cookies on your machine. For more information, please view our Cookie Policy.

Click Here to hide this message (this stores a cookie to say you've seen this message)

welcome

Click Here to view events by Venue/Organiser!

Or:

Scroll down to see the next 4 weeks' events Click here see All Events by date

Date Time Event Venue  
Tue 30 Sep 13:30 Find Your Past.
Researching Your Family Tree
Reading Rooms
Ruan Lanihorne
Click for details
Tue 30 Sep 15:00 'Natures Bounty' Flower Demonstration
Ian Facey-Macleod
Portscatho United Chapel
Portscatho
Click for details
Wed 1 Oct 15:00 James Thomas
60 Years of Roseland Farming
St Just in Roseland Institute Click for details
Wed 1 Oct 19:30 “Island Queen”
presented by Emma Hughes
Hotel Tresanton - St Mawes Click for details
Thu 2 Oct 17:00 Michael Morpurgo
Stories of the First World War.
Tresanton Chapel
St Mawes
Click for details
Thu 2 Oct 20:00 Willy Porter
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 2 Oct 20:00 Dr Feelgood
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Thu 2 Oct 20:00 Roseland Festival Quiz
for teams of up to 4 players
King's Arms
Tregony
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 00:00 Landulph Festival Season Tickets
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 10:30 Guided Walk of Portscatho
led by Peter Messer-Bennetts .
Fishermens' Shelter
Portscatho
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 10:30 Guided Walks : Portscatho & Gerrans
led by Peter Messer-Bennetts .
Fishermens' Shelter
Portscatho
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 14:15 Guided Walk of Gerrans
led by Peter Messer-Bennetts
Gerrans Car Park Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 18:45 Above Bored
'Owdyado Theatre'
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 19:30 St. Austell Town Band
St Mawes Memorial Hall Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 19:30 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
The Tolmen Centre Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 19:30 'Mods & Mohair'
Fundraiser for Radio St. Austell Bay
Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 19:30 Film : The Love Punch Cert. 12A.
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 19:30 Wurlitzer - Diary of a Lost Girl
Silent film set to live music.
Landulph Memorial Hall
Cargreen, Saltash
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 20:00 The Pearl
Dumbshow Theatre
Falmouth Poly
Church Street, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 20:00 Tom Vek
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 3 Oct 20:30 Untold by Boundless Brothers
Presented by Riverfish Music
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 10:00 Craft Day at St. Mawes
St Mawes Millennium Rooms Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 14:30 o-region : Stay Brave, Brian Gravy
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 15:00 The Elves and the Shoemaker
Silly Boys Theatre
Mawnan Memorial Hall Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:00 Private Lives
Filmed at The Gielgud Theatre, London
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:30 Lessons in Love
Carmen & Mimi
Nancledra School Hall
Nancledra, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:30 The Pearl
Dumbshow Theatre
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:30 Champion Brass
Camborne Band
Liskeard Methodist Church Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:30 Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker
Praa Sands Community Centre Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:30 Local Vocalz
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 19:30 I Am Mark
Presented by Applecart
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 20:00 Doors Alive
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 20:00 Trish Clowes Quartet
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 20:00 Metal Fatigue
Landulph Memorial Hall
Cargreen, Saltash
Click for details
Sat 4 Oct 21:00 The Viewers Dance Band
Portscatho Harbour Club
2 North Parade, Portscatho
Click for details
Sun 5 Oct 14:30 Mad Hatter's Fancy Dress Tea Party
with a surprise entertainment
Landulph Memorial Hall
Cargreen, Saltash
Click for details
Sun 5 Oct 16:00 Angel Heart Theatre : Cirkus Spectakular
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sun 5 Oct 19:30 Beverley Craven
Change of Heart Tour 2014
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sun 5 Oct 19:30 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Fore St., Kingsand
Click for details
Tue 7 Oct 14:30 Helen Wilson-Talk on Violet Penwill
Landulph Parish Church
Landulph
Click for details
Wed 8 Oct 12:00 Katie McClaughry- Harpist
Concert with Pasty Lunch
Landulph Parish Church
Landulph
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre : Rogue Kitchen
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 19:00 Lessons in Love
Carmen & Mimi
Marhamchurch Village Hall Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 19:00 The Elves and the Shoemaker
Silly Boys Theatre
Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Coverack
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 19:30 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 19:30 ‘Hammering Near Glass’
By Cornwall theatre company, CAKE Productions.
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 19:30 Jazz Cafe - Ain't Misbehavin'
Landulph Memorial Hall
Cargreen, Saltash
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 20:00 Nick Mulvey
Plus Support
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 20:00 3 Daft Monkeys
The Stithians Centre
Church Road, Stithians
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 20:00 Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 10 Oct 20:00 Above Bored
'Owdyado Theatre'
Poughill Village Hall
Bude
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 14:30 The Elves and the Shoemaker
Silly Boys Theatre
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 15:00 Rogue Theatre : Rogue Kitchen
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 19:30 Stay Brave, Brian Gravy
O region
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 19:30 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
The Performance Centre,
Falmouth University, Penryn Campus
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 19:30 Stamp & Go
Sea Shanties & Songs about the Sea & Cornwall
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 19:30 Carmen & Mimi : Lessons in Love
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 11 Oct 19:30 Village Variety Show
Landulph Memorial Hall
Cargreen, Saltash
Click for details
Sun 12 Oct 15:00 Angel Heart Theatre : Cirkus Spectakular
Calstock Hall
Calstock
Click for details
Sun 12 Oct 15:00 The Elves and the Shoemaker
Silly Boys Theatre
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 12 Oct 15:00 Rogue Theatre : Rogue Kitchen
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Oct 18:00 Violin, Violinissimo! Retorica
Harriet Mackenzie and Phillipa Mo
Landulph Parish Church
Landulph
Click for details
Sun 12 Oct 19:30 Above Bored
'Owdyado Theatre
St Erme Community Centre
St Erme
Click for details
Mon 13 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre : Rogue Kitchen
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Tue 14 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre : Rogue Kitchen
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Wed 15 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre : Rogue Kitchen
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Wed 15 Oct 19:30 Film : The Lunchbox Cert PG
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Wed 15 Oct 20:00 Juliet Kelly’s Spellbound Stories
The Bosun's, Quay Road
Charlestown, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 16 Oct 19:30 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
Bodmin College Theatre
Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Thu 16 Oct 20:00 Luke Jackson
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 Oct 19:30 3 Daft Monkeys
Millbrook Village Hall Click for details
Fri 17 Oct 20:00 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 17 Oct 20:20 Dennis Bovell
LRF Music presents a Riddim Full of Culture Special
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 18 Oct 19:30 3 Daft Monkeys
Helland Village Hall Click for details
Sat 18 Oct 19:30 Seven Deadly Sins
Tom Jackson Greaves & Polly Motley
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 18 Oct 20:00 From The Jam
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 18 Oct 20:30 Curved Air
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 23 Oct 19:30 What the Dickens?
Gonzo Moose
North Hill Village Hall
North Hill
Click for details
Thu 23 Oct 19:30 Stay Brave, Brian Gravy
O region
Treviglas School
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 17:30 Master class with vocalist Ian Shaw
Calstock Jazz and Blues Festival
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 19:30 Gonzo Moose : What the Dickens?
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 19:30 Ian Sherwood
Hay Studio
Washaway, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 19:30 Salt Roads
Bagas Degol
Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Mount, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 19:30 'Owdyado Theatre : Above Bored
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 20:00 Joni at 70 – Ian Shaw and Claire Martin
The Songs of Joni Mitchell
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 24 Oct 23:59 Jazz on Film – The Sweet Smell of Success (PG)
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 11:00 Master class with vocalist Ian Shaw
Calstock Jazz and Blues Festival
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 14:00 Craig Milverton presents
Jazz Piano Legends
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 19:00 Salt Roads
Bagas Degol
Townshend Village Hall
Townshend
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 19:30 Lessons in Love
Carmen & Mimi
Mawgan Porth Village Hall Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 19:30 Stay Brave Brian Gravy
O - Region Theatre
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 19:30 Oatridge-Brown Duo
Stephanie Oatridge, oboe. Adam Brown, guitar
Portscatho Memorial Hall Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 20:00 Wille & The Bandits
Plus support; Ben Jordan and Stone Roots
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 20:00 Antonio Forcione and Adriano Adewale
Guitar virtuoso and dynamic Brazilian percussionist
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 20:00 What the Dickens?
Gonzo Moose
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 20:30 Jelly Jazz Dance Night
Dance at the Last Bar in Town !
Calstock Hall
Calstock
Click for details
Sat 25 Oct 20:30 OYE Santana
The Best Santana Tribute in the World
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sun 26 Oct 14:30 Squashbox Theatre : Stones & Bones!
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sun 26 Oct 20:00 Polar Bear
Calstock Jazz and Blues Festival
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Mon 27 Oct 13:00 A Well Spring of Poetry
Taking Inspiration from Charles Causley’s Poems
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Tue 28 Oct 14:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
2.00pm, 'Day Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Tue 28 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
5.00pm, 'Dusk Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Tue 28 Oct 20:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
8.00pm, 'Dark Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Wed 29 Oct 14:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
2.00pm, 'Day Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Wed 29 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
5.00pm, 'Dusk Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Wed 29 Oct 19:30 Donizetti : The Elixir Of Love
Mylor Theatre, Truro College
College Road, Truro
Click for details
Wed 29 Oct 20:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
8.00pm, 'Dark Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Thu 30 Oct 14:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
2.00pm, 'Day Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Thu 30 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
5.00pm, 'Dusk Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Thu 30 Oct 19:30 Donizetti : The Elixir Of Love
Mylor Theatre, Truro College
College Road, Truro
Click for details
Thu 30 Oct 20:00 Roughcut - Film Night in Falmouth
An Evening of Short Films
The Doghouse, Discovery Quay
5-8, Tidemill House, Falmouth
Click for details
Thu 30 Oct 20:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
8.00pm, 'Dark Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 14:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
2.00pm, 'Day Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 17:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
5.00pm, 'Dusk Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 19:30 3 Daft Monkeys
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 19:30 Pacific Curls
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 20:00 Seann Walsh 28
Support: Mark Simmons
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 20:00 Police Dog Hogan
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 20:00 Najma Akhtar
Song and Poetry from Indian & Western Folk Traditions
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 31 Oct 20:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
8.00pm, 'Dark Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 14:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
2.00pm, 'Day Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 17:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
5.00pm, 'Dusk Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 19:00 Film : Swan Lake
Performed by the Mariinsky Ballet.
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 19:30 Donizetti : The Elixir Of Love
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 20:00 Stayin Alive - The Bee Gees
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 20:00 Kabasa
Liskerrett Community Centre
Varley Lane, Liskeard
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 20:00 Wild Willy Barrett's French Connection
St Ives Arts Club
Westcott's Quay, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 20:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
8.00pm, 'Dark Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sat 1 Nov 20:00 Wild Sanctuary and Ancient Dreams
Dartmoor Musicians Nigel Shaw & Carolyn Hillyer
The Acorn
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 2 Nov 14:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
2.00pm, 'Day Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sun 2 Nov 17:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
5.00pm, 'Dusk Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Sun 2 Nov 19:30 Donizetti : The Elixir Of Love
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sun 2 Nov 20:00 Rogue Theatre - 'The Dead Of Night Dance'
8.00pm, 'Dark Dance'
Tehidy Woods (North Cliff Entrance)
Nr Portreath
Click for details
Mon 3 Nov 19:00 Each Slow Dusk by Rory Mullarkey
Presented by Pentabus Rural Theatre Company
Crofthandy Village Hall
Crofthandy, St Day, Near Redruth
Click for details