Important Information Regarding Cookies

This Website uses Cookies to enable you to buy tickets. By using this website you accept that we will place cookies on your machine. For more information, please view our Cookie Policy.

Click Here to hide this message (this stores a cookie to say you've seen this message)

welcome

Click Here to view events by Venue/Organiser!

Or:

Scroll down to see the next 10 weeks' events Click here see All Events by date

Date Time Event Venue  
Thu 27 Feb 19:30 Rat
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman: 'On Reflection'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 Ugne Tiskute (Viola)
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 The New Jersey Boys
The Music of Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons
Devonport Playhouse
Fore Street, Devonport, Plymouth
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 19:30 Truro Cathedral Choir Spring Concert'
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 20:00 Electric Swing Circus Live
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 28 Feb 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 29 Feb 19:00 Wild At Heart
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 29 Feb 19:30 'The Coastguard' : Mundic Nation
St Gluvias Community Hall
48 West Street, Penryn
Click for details
Sat 29 Feb 20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman:
'On Reflection'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 1 Mar 20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman:
'On Reflection'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Tue 3 Mar 19:30 'Twisted Tales Vol.2'
'Owdyado Theatre Company
Mylor Theatre, Truro College
College Road, Truro
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
Bodmin College Theatre
Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 20:00 Flo & Joan -'Before The Screaming Starts'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 20:00 Simon Evans : The Work of the Devil
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Wed 4 Mar 20:00 Kate Lissauer
At Penzance Folk Club
The Bath Inn
Cornwall Terrace, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 5 Mar 19:30 The Non-Psychic “Psychic” Show with Greg Chapman
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 Miranda Sykes
'Behind the Wall' Tour
Devoran Village Hall
Quay Road, Devoran
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 Film: 'Bait' (Cert.15)
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 Film : 'The Goldfinch' (Cert.15)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 19:30 'Owdyado Theatre' : Twisted Tales - Vol.2
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 20:00 Kate Lissauer
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 20:00 Alden Patterson & Dashwood
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 6 Mar 20:00 Meraki Duo - guitar & flute
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 'Motown Pirates'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 Bach : Brandenburg Concertos - Nos 3,4, 5,& 6
Cornwall Camerata Chamber Orchestra
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 19:30 International Women’s Day Charity Cabaret 2020
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 7 Mar 20:00 'Americana Groove'
Duchy of Cornwall Nursery
Cott Road, Lostwithiel
Click for details
Sun 8 Mar 15:00 Barbara Degener & Paul Comeau – Cello & Piano
Minstrels Music Centre
Canworthy Water nr Launceston
Click for details
Sun 8 Mar 19:30 Film: 'Bait' (Cert.15)
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 11 Mar 19:00 'Schools Will Rock You'
Hayle Academy
High Lanes, Hayle
Click for details
Wed 11 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 12 Mar 19:30 Dylan Thomas' 'Under Milk Wood'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 13 Mar 20:00 William Grant & Band
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 13 Mar 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 13 Mar 20:00 Jon Culshaw : 'The Great British Take Off'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 19:30 The Darkside of Pink Floyd
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 19:30 Truro Choral Society : Spring Concert
Brahms 'Requiem', Haydn 'Cello Concerto'
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 20:00 Jen Brister -'Under Privilege'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 14 Mar 20:00 Knight & Spiers
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 15 Mar 19:30 Peter Knight & John Spiers
Formerly Steeleye Span & Bellowhead respectively
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sun 15 Mar 20:00 The Emerald Dawn
Opening Night of the Spring Tour
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 15 Mar 20:00 'Balagan Café Band'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Tue 17 Mar 19:30 Dom Joly's Holiday Snaps
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 19 Mar 20:00 The South
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 19:00 Dom Joly's Holiday Snaps :
Travel and Comedy In The Danger Zone
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 19:30 'Rudis Message'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 20:00 The South
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 20:00 Judy Cook
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 20 Mar 20:00 Chris Wood
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 21 Mar 20:00 Chris Wood
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 22 Mar 20:00 Boo Hewerdine
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 25 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 19:30 'Tango Of Terror'
Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 19:30 'Office Suite' by Alan Bennett
Presented by Perranporth Players
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Thu 26 Mar 20:00 Perfect Blue Sky
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:00 'An Evening Of Murder On The Air '
Presented by St Agnes Players
Driftwood Spars Hotel
Quay Road, St Agnes
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 Yulia Chaplina (Piano)
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 'Tango Of Terror'
Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 19:30 'Office Suite' by Alan Bennett
Presented by Perranporth Players
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 20:00 Clive Anderson: 'Me, Macbeth & I'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 27 Mar 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:00 'An Evening Of Murder On The Air '
Presented by St Agnes Players
Driftwood Spars Hotel
Quay Road, St Agnes
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 Music By Mendelssohn, Brahms and Pascoe
Three Spires Singers & Orchestra
Truro Cathedral
High Cross, Truro
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 St Austell Players : 'Macbeth'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 'Tango Of Terror'
Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 'Office Suite' by Alan Bennett
Presented by Perranporth Players
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Sat 28 Mar 19:30 An Evening of Popular Classics
Musical Director Alastair Taylor
St Just Miners' Chapel
Chapel Street, St Just-in-Penwith
Click for details
Sun 29 Mar 19:30 Johnny Cowling
with The Countrymen and Twin Harmony
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 29 Mar 20:00 Hazel O’Connor
Breaking Glass 40 Year On ~ Hallelujah!
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 1 Apr 14:30 'MazyMeg and the Honey Bees
Presented by Angel Heart Theatre
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Thu 2 Apr 19:30 The Amariah Consort
'Victoria's Tenebrae Responsories'
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 2 Apr 19:30 The Winding World
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 19:30 John Spiers & Jackie Oates
Devoran Village Hall
Quay Road, Devoran
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 19:30 David Mynne : 'The Canterbury Tales'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 19:30 Film: 'Bait' (Cert.15)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 20:00 'The Trials of Cato'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 3 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 19:30 'Ma Polaine's Great Decline'
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 19:30 Reggae Reachout : Benefit Gig
Mount Pleasant Eco Park
Porthtowan, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 4 Apr 20:00 Wrong Jovi
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 5 Apr 19:30 Waiting for Godot
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 6 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 7 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 8 Apr 19:30 The Mermaid of the Doombar
An Al Fresco Community Theatrical Visual Extravaganza
Prideaux Place
Padstow
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 19:30 In Conversation : Kiran Millwood Hargrave
Award-winning Author of 'The Mercies'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 9 Apr 19:30 The Mermaid of the Doombar
An Al Fresco Community Theatrical Visual Extravaganza
Prideaux Place
Padstow
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 14:15 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 19:30 The Mermaid of the Doombar
An Al Fresco Community Theatrical Visual Extravaganza
Prideaux Place
Padstow
Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 20:00 The Askew Sisters
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 10 Apr 20:00 Frankie Davies
'Asking For A Friend' Tour
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 14:15 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 19:30 'Shrek the Musical'
Presented by St Austell AOS
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 19:30 'The Nashville Story' with Hannah Richards
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 11 Apr 20:00 The Leylines
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 12 Apr 20:00 The Paperboys
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 13:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 15:30 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 18:00 'Wild Spring Hare'
By Rogue Theatre
Tehidy Woods, North Cliffs
Off B3301 coast road Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 13 Apr 19:30 CHAPLIN: Birth of a Tramp
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 16 Apr 20:00 Eilidh Steel & Mark Neal
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 Apr 19:00 Choral Recital by Truro School A-Level Pupils
All Saints Church
Tuckingmill, Camborne
Click for details
Fri 17 Apr 19:30 The John Hackett Band
with Special Guest Amy Birks
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 17 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 10:00 Helen Porter Singing Workshop
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 13:30 Helen Porter Solo Voices Session
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 19:30 Folklore
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 19:30 'Champagne Cornwall Presents'
A Choral Variety Concert
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 19:30 Sing Choir Cornwall 'Spring Concert 2020'
In Aid Of WILD Young Parents Project
Falmouth All Saints Church Click for details
Sat 18 Apr 20:00 Steve Knightley : 'The Stories behind the Songs'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 12:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 13:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 14:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 15:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 16:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 17:00 'Pinnock Tunnel' Trip
On Land Train : Par - Fowey - Par
'Haul Road Crossroads'
Lane by 'Candy Box', Par
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 19:30 John Challis
An intimate evening with Only Fools And Horses actor
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 19 Apr 19:30 Damian Wilson & Adam Wakeman
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Tue 21 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Wed 22 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 23 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 23 Apr 20:00 Tom Moore & Archie Moss
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 24 Apr 19:30 The Snake Davis Band
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 24 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 24 Apr 20:00 Ewan McLennan
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 25 Apr 10:30 Carloggas Downs - Industrial Landscape to Wildlife Haven
Meeting at Wheal Martyn Museum
Wheal Martyn Museum
Carthew, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 25 Apr 14:00 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 25 Apr 19:30 'Into The Woods'
By Stephen Sondheim & James Lapine
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sun 26 Apr 15:00 Gyles Brandreth: Break a Leg!
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 26 Apr 19:30 David Mynne : 'The Canterbury Tales'
Callington Town Hall
New Road, Callington
Click for details
Sun 26 Apr 20:00 Craig Milverton Trio :
'Tribute to Oscar Peterson'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Tue 28 Apr 19:30 A Milliner’s Tale
Veryan Parish Hall
Veryan
Click for details
Fri 1 May 19:30 The Remi Harris Trio
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 1 May 19:30 Film: 'Judy' (Cert.12A)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 1 May 20:00 Ultimate Coldplay
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 May 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 1 May 20:00 Byron Wallen's 'Four Corners'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 2 May 19:30 'The Countrymen'
Cornish Folk Rock Harmony Group
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 2 May 20:00 The Cabarats
+ support from Samantics
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 3 May 19:30 Choice Grenfell
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details