Important Information Regarding Cookies

This Website uses Cookies to enable you to buy tickets. By using this website you accept that we will place cookies on your machine. For more information, please view our Cookie Policy.

Click Here to hide this message (this stores a cookie to say you've seen this message)

welcome

Click Here to view events by Venue/Organiser!

Or:

Scroll down to see the next 4 weeks' events Click here see All Events by date

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 19 Jan 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 14:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 14:30 'BITS' presents 'Aladdin'
Bude's very own Pantomime!
The Venue, Bude
Stucley Road, Bude
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:30 'The Ska Kings'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:30 'BITS' presents 'Aladdin'
Bude's very own Pantomime!
The Venue, Bude
Stucley Road, Bude
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:30 Viv Robertson
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:30 The Fontanella Recorder Quintet : 'The Woods So Wild'
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 19:30 Katie Kirk & Rick Williams, Folk Duo
Sorry! This event has been cancelled. Any queries, please call 01726
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Fore St., Kingsand
Click for details
Sat 19 Jan 20:00 The Peoples String Foundation
Presents Res Publica
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 20 Jan 11:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sun 20 Jan 15:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Mon 21 Jan 15:15 Manga & Graphics
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Mon 21 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Tue 22 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 23 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 24 Jan 19:30 The Non-Psychic 'Psychic' Show
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 19:30 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 20:00 Mara Simpson
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 25 Jan 20:00 Burns Night Ceilidh with Blue Jewel
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 13:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 14:00 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
Launceston Town Hall*
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 14:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 18:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 19:15 St Blazey AOS Pantomime : 'Aladdin'
Written by Mike Meer
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 20:00 'Truth' song theatre + Singing Workshop
with Helen Chadwick - Workshop 4pm - 6pm. Show from 8pm
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 20:00 Tom Dale
with special guests Liam Jordan & David Matthews
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 26 Jan 20:00 Liv Torc at 'Sprout Spoken'
Presented by Supersonic & Sprout Spoken
Sprout Health Foods
Crescent Lane, Newquay
Click for details
Sun 27 Jan 13:00 'Dick Whittington and his Cat'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sun 27 Jan 16:00 Ghost Stories-Tales of the Supernatural
Presented by The Paper Cinema
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Thu 31 Jan 19:30 Vagabond Circus
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 19:30 Film : Leave No Trace (Cert PG)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 20:00 The Chris Woods Groove One Man Orchestra
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 20:00 Becca Langsford & Vince Lee
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 1 Feb 20:00 Phil Beer 'String Theory' Tour
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 2 Feb 19:30 'Take That Experience'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 2 Feb 20:00 Falmouth Soul Sensation
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 3 Feb 15:30 Hansel & Gretel - Uchenna Dance
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Thu 7 Feb 19:30 Dirty Words
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 19:00 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
Landewednack Community Hall Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 19:30 Queen C*nt: Sacred or Profane?
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 19:30 A Concert of Folk Music & Song for the Sowenna Appeal
Riverside United Reform Church
West Quay, Looe
Click for details
Fri 8 Feb 20:00 Tom Ridout : 'No Excuses Band'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 15:00 Science Adventures - Coppice Theatre
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 19:30 Daria Kulesh - Long Lost Home
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 19:30 'Electric Guitar Orchestra in Concert'
Scratch Electric Kernow
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 9 Feb 20:00 The Countrymen
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 11 Feb 19:30 At The End We Begin
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 12 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Wed 13 Feb 14:00 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Tea Dance
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Mawes Memorial Hall Click for details
Wed 13 Feb 18:00 Writing For The Stage
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Wed 13 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 10:00 Rebecca Gregson : Adult Creative Writing Workshop
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 14:00 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Tea Dance
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Resonate Strings
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Germans Priory
Church Street, St Germans
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Brass
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Strings
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 19:30 B. S. O. - Ensemble Concerts - Chamber Wind
( Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra )
St Agnes Miners & Mechanics Inst. Click for details
Thu 14 Feb 20:00 Claude Bourbon
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 10:00 Colour Pencil Techniques
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 19:00 Atlantic Coast Theatre present 'Wonderland'
Treviglas College
Bradley Road, Newquay
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 19:30 Women-Wise
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Ruan Minor Village Hall
Ruan Minor
Click for details
Fri 15 Feb 20:00 Will Finn & Rosie Calvert
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 10:00 Young Writers’ Group
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 15:00 Above Bounds : The Elves and the Shoemaker
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:30 TRUMPED : 'Funding the wall tour'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 19:30 'Company 'B''
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 16 Feb 20:00 Soiree 3 – Menage a trois!
Airfish Circus Present :
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 17 Feb 19:30 Ghost Stories By Candlelight
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 18 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Tue 19 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 20 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Wed 20 Feb 19:30 The Childrens Act (12A)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 14:00 'Science Adventures' : Coppice Theatre
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 18:30 Speakeasy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 21 Feb 19:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 19:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Troon Church Hall
Treslothan Road, Troon
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 20:00 'Rule The World'
The World's No.1 'Take That' Tribute
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 20:00 Group Listening - Clarinet & Piano
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 22 Feb 20:00 John Watterson : 'The Life and Songs of Jake Thackray'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 14:00 Awen - Home of Springs -Trengwainton
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 14:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 14:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 19:15 Roche Pantomime : 'Beauty and The Beast'
Roche Victory Hall
Victoria Road, Roche, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 19:30 Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs
Presented by Probus Players
Probus Village Hall
Amelia Court
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 19:30 The Winding World - Bagas Degol
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sat 23 Feb 20:00 Mark Steel : 'Every Little Thing's Gonna Be Alright'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details