Important Information Regarding Cookies

This Website uses Cookies to enable you to buy tickets. By using this website you accept that we will place cookies on your machine. For more information, please view our Cookie Policy.

Click Here to hide this message (this stores a cookie to say you've seen this message)

welcome

Click Here to view events by Venue/Organiser!

Or:

Scroll down to see the next 4 weeks' events Click here see All Events by date

Date Time Event Venue  
Sat 23 Mar 14:30 'A Day in the Death of Joe Egg'
By Peter Nichols
Driftwood Spars Hotel
Quay Road, St Agnes
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 ‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Nancledra School Hall
Nancledra, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
Crackington Haven Institute
Bude
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 Pete 'The Temp'; Supersonic - Sprout Spoken
Sprout Health Foods
Crescent Lane, Newquay
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 Bohemian Rhapsody (12A)
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 'A Day in the Death of Joe Egg'
By Peter Nichols
Driftwood Spars Hotel
Quay Road, St Agnes
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 DNA Mind Reading Duo
DNA | We Know What You’re Thinking
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 A Concert Of Music By The Justly Famous Henry Purcell
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 90(ish) Minutes With Troy Players
Fowey Town Hall*
Market Street, Town Quay, Fowey
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 19:30 'Motown Motel'
The Seahorse Centre
Pentewan Sands, nr St Austell
Click for details
Sat 23 Mar 20:00 58 Fordwych Road : Nick Harper
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar 19:30 Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Lambeage Hall, Coverack
Coverack
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar 20:00 Rich Hall's Hoedown
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 24 Mar 20:00 The South
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 25 Mar 15:15 Manga & Graphics
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 28 Mar 19:30 Drip Drip Drip
Pipeline Theatre
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
Mawgan Porth Village Hall
Mawgan Porth
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
Mawgan Porth Village Hall
Mawgan Porth
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 20:00 Megan Henwood & Findlay Napier
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 29 Mar 20:00 Hancock’s Half Hour
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
Burrell Theatre
Truro School, Trennick Lane
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 19:30 'A Fete Worse Than Death'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 20:00 Joan Cleville Dance : 'The North'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 20:00 Who Knows Where The Time Goes?
The Songs of Sandy Denny
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 30 Mar 20:00 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Carleen Village Hall
nr Breage, Helston
Click for details
Sun 31 Mar 19:30 Johnny Cowling with The Countrymen and Twin Harmony
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 31 Mar 19:30 Nick Darke's : 'Bud' & 'The Fisherman's Tales'
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 1 Apr 17:00 Teachers as Writers with Anna Murphy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Wed 3 Apr 20:00 Renato DAiello
with Craig Milverton Trio
Chycara
Chyreen Lane, Carnon Downs
Click for details
Thu 4 Apr 19:30 Ryan Cook
Camel Studio Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 14:00 Student Films
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 16:00 Documentary
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 19:00 Tin Pan Alley
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 19:30 The Thorne Trio
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 19:30 Film : Bohemian Rhapsody (Cert 12A)
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 5 Apr 20:00 Members Showcase: Kathy Wallis
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 10:00 Spring Flower Show- Saturday
Royal Cornwall Showground
Whitecross, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 10:30 ' Ideas from the Attic 2'
Day 3 / Landscape and Character Workshop
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 12:00 Selection of animation films
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 14:30 Fiction Films
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 16:30 Scriptwriting for Films – by Dr Martin Kiszko
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 17:30 “Evan a Survivor’s Story”
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:00 Lucy English – performance poet
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:00 Reggae Reachout
With No Ice Cream Sound, Datura Roots, Lionhat & Joe Getz
Mount Pleasant Eco Park
Porthtowan, nr Truro
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 Technicolour Everyday - Corali Dance Company
Portreath Millennium Hall
Penberthy Road, Portreath
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 The Devil's Violin - Stolen
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 Bohemian Rhapsody (12A)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 Vaughan Williams, Elgar, Prokofiev, Rutter
Three Spires Singers & Orchestra
Truro Cathedral
14 St Mary's Street, Truro
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 19:30 Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
Landithy Hall
Madron
Click for details
Sat 6 Apr 20:30 Festival Party
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 10:00 Spring Flower Show- Sunday
Royal Cornwall Showground
Whitecross, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 11:00 Cornish Films
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 14:30 “Risk” followed by Q&A with Director Luke Bradbury
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 15:00 Technicolour Everyday - Corali Dance Company
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 15:00 'Isla' - D Click
Callington Primary School
24 Saltash Road, Callington
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 17:00 Fiction Films
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 7 Apr 18:00 “Rainbow Valley” followed by Q&A with director Miro Caminade
Newlyn International Film Festival
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 8 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Tue 9 Apr 14:30 Angel Heart Theatre - 'The Boy Who Cried Wolf'
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Tue 9 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Tue 9 Apr 19:30 'Whistle Down The Wind'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 19:30 Noise
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 19:30 'Whistle Down The Wind'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Wed 10 Apr 20:00 'Isla' - D Click
The Big Top, Chyan Cultural Centre
Halvasso, nr Penryn
Click for details
Thu 11 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Thu 11 Apr 19:30 'Whistle Down The Wind'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Thu 11 Apr 20:00 Silas & Saski - Silas Neptune
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 'Hyde & Seek' : Flat Packed Theatre
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 'Whistle Down The Wind'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 Jethro - The Count Of Cornwall
Hatherleigh Community Centre Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 19:30 Film : 'Home of Springs, Trengwainton'
plus short film and Q&A
St Just W.I. Hall
3 Church St, St Just, Penwith
Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 20:00 Tom McConville
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 12 Apr 20:00 The Porbeagles plus support
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 14:00 'Whistle Down The Wind'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 14:15 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 The Addams Family - A New Musical Comedy
The Keay Theatre
St Austell
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 Live Music from Sarah McQuaid
Solomon Browne Memorial Hall
Duck Street, Mousehole
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 Endless ft. N:Dless -Trifle Gathering
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 'Whistle Down The Wind'
Epworth Hall
Coinagehall Street, Helston
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 'Perranporth Shout' Concert : Captain Cat & The Sailors
Support : The Longest Johns
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 19:30 Artworld On Trial
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 13 Apr 20:00 The Battleship Potemkin - Kevos
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 14 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 14 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 14 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 14 Apr 20:00 Bad Manners
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Tue 16 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 16 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Tue 16 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 17 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 17 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 17 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Wed 17 Apr 19:30 Endless ft. N:Dless -Trifle Gathering
Porthtowan Village Hall
Porthtowan
Click for details
Wed 17 Apr 19:30 The Wife (15)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Wed 17 Apr 20:00 'Black-Eyed Nancy'
The Bath Inn
Cornwall Terrace, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 18 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 18 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 18 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Thu 18 Apr 19:30 Wrestling
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 18 Apr 20:00 The Askew Sisters
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 15:00 The Mystery Of The Raddlesham Mumps with Murray Lachlan Young
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 19:30 Murray Lachlan Young
In Search of the Unknown Celebrity
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 19 Apr 20:00 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Sat 20 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 20 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 20 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sat 20 Apr 20:00 The Leylines – The Recover Reveal Album Tour
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sun 21 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 21 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Sun 21 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 22 Apr 13:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 22 Apr 15:30 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 22 Apr 18:00 Rogue Theatre : 'Wild Spring Hare 2018'
Tehidy Woods (nr North Cliff Entrance)
Nr. Portreath
Click for details
Mon 22 Apr 20:00 Frankie – The Monday Recovery
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 25 Apr 18:30 Speakeasy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Thu 25 Apr 19:30 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Warleggan Jubilee Hall
Mount, nr Bodmin
Click for details
Thu 25 Apr 20:00 Embers Of Eden
+ Special Guests Sinpusher
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 19:30 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Porthleven Public Hall
15 Wellington Rd, Porthleven
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 19:30 Womans - Scratchworks Theatre
Millbrook Village Hall
The Parade, Millbrook
Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 20:00 Matt Quinn & Owen Woods
At Bodmin Folk Club
The Old Library, Bodmin Click for details
Fri 26 Apr 20:00 Neil Maya Quartet
'1959 - The Golden Year of Jazz'
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 10:00 Special Charity Garden Opening
Pinetum Garden
Holmbush, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 Do You Think That’s Wise? The Life & Times of John Le Mesurier
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 The Battleship Potemkin - Kevos
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 Team Viking - Tangram Theatre
Sancreed Village Hall Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 19:30 James Hickman & Dan Cassidy
The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross Click for details
Sat 27 Apr 20:00 'Voodoo Room' : Hendrix, Clapton and Cream
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details