Important Information Regarding Cookies

This Website uses Cookies to enable you to buy tickets. By using this website you accept that we will place cookies on your machine. For more information, please view our Cookie Policy.

Click Here to hide this message (this stores a cookie to say you've seen this message)

welcome

Click Here to view events by Venue/Organiser!

Or:

Scroll down to see the next 4 weeks' events Click here see All Events by date

Date Time Event Venue  
Fri 27 Apr 15:00 Boat Trip : 'Up the Creek.'
Tolverne
Philleigh, nr King Harry Ferry
Click for details
Fri 27 Apr 19:00 Beautiful Minerals
Hotel Tresanton - Cinema
St Mawes
Click for details
Fri 27 Apr 19:30 Benji Matthews - In Concert
Redannick Theatre
Redannick Lane, Truro
Click for details
Fri 27 Apr 19:30 The Incredible Balti Celtic Carpet Ride
Port Isaac Village Hall Click for details
Fri 27 Apr 20:00 Wild Willy Barretts French Connection
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 27 Apr 20:00 Interchange Dectet
Women in Jazz Weekend
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 27 Apr 20:00 Mad Dog Mcrea
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 10:00 The Changing Landscape of Mid Cornwall
Wheal Martyn Museum
Carthew, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 10:00 Miracle Theatre : 'Free Masterclass'
(suitable for young people between 11 & 16 years).
Roseland Academy
Tregony
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 10:00 Young Writers’ Group led by Jane Pugh
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 10:30 Sing for Your Heart and Lunch with Claire Ingleheart
The Rock Institute Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 19:30 The Grace Notes
Blisland Village Hall
Blisland nr Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 19:30 An American Songbook
Playrite Theatre School
St Mawes Memorial Hall Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 19:30 The Incredible Balti Celtic Carpet Ride
The Centre, Newlyn
Chywoone Hill, Newlyn
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 19:30 Genesis Connected
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 20:00 Company B & The Blue Angels
Cornucopia of Cornwall
St Austell Bay Retail & Leisure Park
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 20:00 Ollie West Band
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 28 Apr 20:00 The Printmakers
Women in Jazz Weekend
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 29 Apr 12:00 Carne to Pendower Geological Walk
Carne Slipway
Carne Beach, Veryan-In-Roseland
Click for details
Sun 29 Apr 14:30 An American Songbook
Playrite Theatre School
St Mawes Memorial Hall Click for details
Sun 29 Apr 19:30 The Incredible Balti Celtic Carpet Ride
Landewednack Community Hall Click for details
Sun 29 Apr 19:30 Canoryon Lowen Concert
St Just-in-Roseland Parish Church
St Just-in-Roseland, nr Truro
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 10:00 Draw
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 10:00 Open Drawing Group
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 11:00 ‘Lamorna Birch: Entranced by a Special Place’
St Mawes Hotel
Harbourside
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 14:00 Watercolour - Seaweed, Shells and Sea Life
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 15:00 Manga & Graphic drawing
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 19:00 Dolphins, Porpoises and Whales
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Gerrans, nr Portscatho
Click for details
Mon 30 Apr 19:30 The Incredible Balti Celtic Carpet Ride
Indian Queens Pit Click for details
Tue 1 May 14:00 Nature, Landscape and History (Nare Head Walk)
Nare/Kilberick Cove Car Park
Nare Head.(Ord.Srvy SW922 380)
Click for details
Tue 1 May 20:00 Sid River Blue
Roseland Inn
Philleigh
Click for details
Wed 2 May 14:30 Pool under the Prom - Two women bathers in Cornwall 1870 – 1946
Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge present:
St Just in Roseland Institute
Riviera Lane End
Click for details
Wed 2 May 19:30 Cornwall's Influence on the World's Engineering
The Harbour Club
North Parade, Portscatho
Click for details
Thu 3 May 14:30 Marge’s Plants for Free
Philleigh Community Centre Click for details
Thu 3 May 19:30 Sleeping Trees
Movie Trilogy
The Old Bakery Truro
Blewetts Wharf, Malpas Road, Truro
Click for details
Thu 3 May 19:30 WW1 Remembered with Trounce Guy and Friends
Veryan Church Click for details
Thu 3 May 19:30 The Cause: An Overture of Rebellion & Revolt
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 4 May 10:00 Beach Find Mosaics
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 4 May 11:00 Fran’s Pottery Day
Fishermens' Shelter
Portscatho
Click for details
Fri 4 May 19:00 Rebecca
St Mawes Hotel
Harbourside
Click for details
Fri 4 May 20:00 The Sabbath Years - Black Sabbath Tribute
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 4 May 20:15 Rosie Hood & Lucy Huzzard
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 5 May 10:00 Beach Treasure Mobiles
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 5 May 14:00 Plants & Rocks & Things
Coastal Path Discovery
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 5 May 19:00 An Evening with Sabine Baring Gould & Thomas Hardy
Rosehip Barn
St Clether, Launceston
Click for details
Sat 5 May 19:30 Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor
Hall for Gwinear
Hayle
Click for details
Sat 5 May 19:30 St Austell Town Band
St Mawes Memorial Hall Click for details
Sat 5 May 19:30 The Dave Hankin Big Band - Magic of Glenn Miller
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 5 May 20:00 Hans Theessink & Brooks Williams
Steady Rollin’ Blues
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Mon 7 May 09:30 Stepping St Michael's Way
Minibus from
Ludgvan or Marazion
Click for details
Mon 7 May 10:00 Open Drawing Group
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 7 May 14:00 Watercolour Abstract Landscapes
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Tue 8 May 10:00 Alfred Wallis Painting Workshop
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 10 May 19:30 Promise of Departure - Panta Rei Danseteater
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Thu 10 May 19:30 The Non-Psychic Psychic Show
with Greg Chapman
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 10 May 19:30 RNLI Fundraising Concert with Johnny Cowling
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 11 May 10:00 The Art Of Monoprint
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 11 May 19:30 Andrey Lebedev
Gerrans Parish Memorial Hall
Portscatho, nr Truro
Click for details
Fri 11 May 19:30 The Ministry of Biscuits - The Foundry Group
North Hill Village Hall
North Hill
Click for details
Fri 11 May 19:30 Promise of Departure - Panta Rei Danseteater
Liskeard Public Hall
3-5, West Street, Liskeard
Click for details
Fri 11 May 19:30 Wildwood Kin
Support : Alex Headley
Fowey Parish Church
South Street, Fowey
Click for details
Fri 11 May 20:00 'Birds of Chicago'
Calstock Hall
The Quay, Calstock
Click for details
Fri 11 May 20:00 Liam Jordan
Debut Album Launch Party
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 11 May 20:15 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 The Ministry of Biscuits - The Foundry Group
Grampound Community Hall
Grampound
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 Great Expectations
David Mynne
Helland Village Hall
Helland, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle
Carleen Village Hall
nr Breage, Helston
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 Sounds Eclectic - In Concert
Praa Sands Community Centre
Pengersick Lane
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 Roger McGough – As Far As I Know
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 From The Jam with Bruce Foxton
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Sat 12 May 19:30 Soma : Silent Disco !
St Mary's Church
Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Sat 12 May 20:00 'Voodoo Room' : Hendrix, Clapton and Cream
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sun 13 May 16:00 Sunday Sessions : Duo Villanesca
Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel
Sand Lane, Calstock
Click for details
Sun 13 May 19:30 Henning Wehn: Das Neuen Materialen Nachten
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Mon 14 May 10:00 Open Drawing Group
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 14 May 14:00 Visual Holiday Journal
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 14 May 17:00 Teachers as Writers with Annamaria Murphy
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Mon 14 May 19:30 Henning Wehn: Das Neuen Materialen Nachten
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Tue 15 May 20:00 Gigspanner
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 16 May 19:30 Film: Victoria and Abdul (PG)
The Community Hall, Looe
Looe Children's Centre, Barbican
Click for details
Wed 16 May 19:30 Noël Coward : 'Relative Values'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 17 May 19:30 Noël Coward : 'Relative Values'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 17 May 19:30 The Bookshop Band
The Edge Of The World Bookshop
25/26 Market Jew Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 17 May 19:30 An evening of Mediumship with Gayle Force
Presented by ToLife Productions
Lostwithiel Community Centre Click for details
Thu 17 May 20:00 Ben Hutcheson & Al O’Kane
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 18 May 10:00 Abstract Drawing
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 18 May 10:00 Time Shifts, Time Travel and Immortality with Wyl Menmuir
Kernow Education Arts Partnership
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Fri 18 May 19:30 Neil Maya Quartet
The Brubeck Project
St Endellion Church Click for details
Fri 18 May 19:30 Noël Coward : 'Relative Values'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Fri 18 May 19:30 Jethro - The Count Of Cornwall
Click for details
Fri 18 May 20:00 Oye Santana
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 18 May 20:00 ‘Inspired by Hepworth’: Bob Devereux, Cees Hiep & Jane Lofthouse
Presented by St Ives Literature Festival
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Sat 19 May 10:00 Young Writers’ Group led by Jane Pugh
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Sat 19 May 14:00 50th Anniversary : Local & Vocal Concert
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sat 19 May 19:30 50th Anniversary : International Evening Concert
Wadebridge Town Hall
The Platt, Wadebridge
Click for details
Sat 19 May 19:30 Noël Coward : 'Relative Values'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Sat 19 May 19:30 The Rails
Support : Kirsty Merryn
Fowey Parish Church
South Street, Fowey
Click for details
Mon 21 May 10:00 Open Drawing Group
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 21 May 14:00 Watercolour - Seaweed, Shells and Sea Life
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 21 May 15:00 Manga & Graphic drawing
The Writers’ Block, Merlin Building
Cornwall College, Pool, Redruth
Click for details
Wed 23 May 10:00 The Abstract Canvas
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Wed 23 May 19:30 Duchy Opera : 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'
Perranporth Memorial Hall
Wheal Leisure, Perranporth
Click for details
Wed 23 May 19:30 Tony Stockwell - Psychic Medium
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Thu 24 May 19:30 Duchy Opera : 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'
St Austell Arts Theatre
Truro Road, St Austell
Click for details
Thu 24 May 20:00 The 2 – Roger Moss & Thomas Ottogalli
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 25 May 20:00 Gilmore and Roberts
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 25 May 20:15 Open House
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details
Sat 26 May 15:00 Chalk About
Curious Seed
Devoran Village Hall Click for details
Sat 26 May 20:00 'Hells Bells'
The UKs Best AC/DC Tribute Band !
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Mon 28 May 10:00 Open Drawing Group
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 28 May 14:00 Postcards - Watercolour & Mixed Media
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Mon 28 May 17:00 The Festival Players : 'The Winter’s Tale'
The Manor House Museum
Hall Green Rd, West Bromwich
Click for details
Tue 29 May 14:00 Shibori- The Art Of Japanese Tie Dye
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Tue 29 May 18:30 Heartbreak - The Midnight Gang
A David Walliams Bestseller
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 30 May 10:00 Petal Printing
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Wed 30 May 19:30 Duchy Opera : 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'
Burrell Theatre, Truro School
Trennick Lane, Truro
Click for details
Wed 30 May 19:30 Imago Theatre : 'Footfalls' and 'Endgame'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Wed 30 May 20:30 Carolyn Robson and Iris Bishop
Admiral Benbow
46, Chapel Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 31 May 10:00 Beach Treasure Mobiles
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 31 May 19:00 Celebrating Cornish Writing with The Story Republicans
Tresanton Chapel
St Mawes
Click for details
Thu 31 May 19:30 Imago Theatre : 'Footfalls' and 'Endgame'
Penlee Park Open-Air Theatre
Morrab Road, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 31 May 19:30 Duchy Opera : 'The Merry Wives Of Windsor'
Zennor Buildg, Penwith College
St Clare, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 31 May 19:30 Baroque Theatre : 'Twist'
A Comedy Thriller by Miles Tredinnick
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Thu 31 May 20:00 Lanner and District Silver Band
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Thu 31 May 20:00 Roger McGough and LiTTLe MaCHiNe In Concert
Launceston Town Hall
Western Rd, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 10:00 Nature Relief Tiles
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 10:30 Guided historic Launceston town walk
(‘with added Causley!’) with Rob Tremain
Launceston Castle Lodge
Castle Lodge
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 10:30 Word Factory
Short Story Club
Jericho's Kitchen, Launceston Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 14:00 Introduction to Bas Relief Carving
Barnoon Workshop
Clodgy View West, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 14:00 Adam Marek Masterclass:
The Never-ending Idea Machine
Jericho's Kitchen, Launceston Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 14:00 Printmaking Workshop - Sue Coleman and Karen Howse
Gateway Centre, Launceston Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 17:00 Matt Bryden: And why have you brought me children’s toys?
Reading and Reflections on Charles Causley
Cyprus Well
Ridgegrove Hill, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 18:30 Word Factory Salon
The Cornish Renaissance
Jericho's Kitchen, Launceston Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 19:30 The Festival Players : 'The Winter’s Tale'
Tregrehan Gardens
Tregrehan, Par
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 19:30 The Festival Players : 'The Winter’s Tale'
Tregrehan Gardens
Tregrehan, Par
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 19:30 Patsy Cline & Friends - Tribute to Country Greats
Princess Pavilion
41 Melvill Road, Falmouth
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 20:00 The Emerald Dawn and Julie Carter’s Whyte Rabbit:
An Evening of Progressive Music
The Acorn, Penzance
Parade Street, Penzance
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 20:00 Luke Daniels
No.8 Cafe, Launceston
8, Westgate Street, Launceston
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 20:00 Chris Bannister : 'The Music of John Denver'
St Ives Guildhall
Street-an-Pol, St Ives
Click for details
Fri 1 Jun 20:15 Carolyn Robson & Iris Bishop
At Bodmin Folk Club
St Petroc's Parish Centre
Priory Road, Bodmin
Click for details